U18 AA, AA Rep (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Team Record
2023-2024
Standings

Available Standings Previews

TeamPts
14
12
11
8
1
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (13)
    -- Wed, Feb 28 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool A Qualifier
    8:45PM
    Newmarket Renegades
    3-0
    Barrie Colts
    [YS23QA-U18AA-004] Allandale Recreation Centre (Red)
    -- Tue, Feb 27 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool B Qualifier
    9:00PM
    King Rebellion
    1-3
    TNT Tornados
    [YS23QB-U18AA-009] New Tecumseth Recreation Centre (NTRC 1)
    -- Mon, Feb 26 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool A Qualifier
    7:15PM
    Upper York Admirals
    4-2
    Aurora Tigers
    [YS23QA-U18AA-001] Aurora Community Centre (Pad 2 - Lincoln)
    -- Sun, Feb 25 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool A Qualifier
    8:00PM
    Barrie Colts
    0-5
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    [YS23QA-U18AA-028] Stouffville Arena (Pad A)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool B Qualifier
    7:00PM
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    3-5
    Markham Waxers
    [YS23QB-U18AA-016] Milliken Mills Community Centre
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool B Qualifier
    5:15PM
    King Rebellion
    3-4
    South Simcoe Storm
    [YS23QB-U18AA-023] Bradford Leisure Centre (Paul Dossey)
    -- Sat, Feb 24 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool A Qualifier
    8:50PM
    Aurora Tigers
    1-3
    Upper York Admirals
    [YS23QA-U18AA-023] East Gwillimbury Sports Complex (Sharon West)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool A Qualifier
    7:50PM
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    1-2
    Barrie Colts
    [YS23QA-U18AA-018] Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (Arena 1)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool B Qualifier
    7:30PM
    King Rebellion
    0-6
    Markham Waxers
    [YS23QB-U18AA-015] Markham Centennial Centre
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool B Qualifier
    3:30PM
    TNT Tornados
    4-7
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    [YS23QB-U18AA-019] Elgin Barrow Arena (East)
    -- Fri, Feb 23 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool A Qualifier
    9:00PM
    Newmarket Renegades
    7-2
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    [YS23QA-U18AA-009] Stouffville Arena (Pad A)
    -- Thu, Feb 22 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool A Qualifier
    9:00PM
    Barrie Colts
    0-2
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    [YS23QA-U18AA-010] Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex (1)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool B Qualifier
    8:00PM
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    3-5
    Markham Waxers
    [YS23QB-U18AA-002] Markham Centennial Centre
  • Today (2)
    -- Thu, Feb 29 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool B Qualifier
    8:00PM
    South Simcoe Storm
    @
    Markham Waxers
    [YS23QB-U18AA-017] Markham Centennial Centre
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool A Qualifier
    9:00PM
    Newmarket Renegades
    @
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    [YS23QA-U18AA-029] Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex (1)
  • Upcoming (13)
    -- Fri, Mar 01 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool A Qualifier
    9:00PM
    Aurora Tigers
    @
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    [YS23QA-U18AA-027] Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex (1)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool B Qualifier
    9:15PM
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    @
    King Rebellion
    [YS23QB-U18AA-012] Trisan Centre
    -- Sat, Mar 02 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool B Qualifier
    3:30PM
    Markham Waxers
    @
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    [YS23QB-U18AA-021] Elgin Barrow Arena (East)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool B Qualifier
    4:30PM
    South Simcoe Storm
    @
    TNT Tornados
    [YS23QB-U18AA-010] New Tecumseth Recreation Centre (NTRC 1)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool A Qualifier
    6:30PM
    Barrie Colts
    @
    Aurora Tigers
    [YS23QA-U18AA-011] Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex (Pfaff (East))
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool A Qualifier
    8:50PM
    Newmarket Renegades
    @
    Upper York Admirals
    [YS23QA-U18AA-025] East Gwillimbury Sports Complex (Sharon West)
    -- Sun, Mar 03 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool B Qualifier
    5:00PM
    King Rebellion
    @
    South Simcoe Storm
    [YS23QB-U18AA-006] Bradford Leisure Centre (Paul Dossey)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool B Qualifier
    8:00PM
    TNT Tornados
    @
    Markham Waxers
    [YS23QB-U18AA-018] Milliken Mills Community Centre
    -- Mon, Mar 04 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool A Qualifier
    8:30PM
    Upper York Admirals
    @
    Aurora Tigers
    [YS23QA-U18AA-013] Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex (Pfaff (East))
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool B Qualifier
    9:15PM
    TNT Tornados
    @
    King Rebellion
    [YS23QB-U18AA-014] Nobleton Community Recreation Centre
    -- Tue, Mar 05 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool B Qualifier
    9:00PM
    South Simcoe Storm
    @
    Markham Waxers
    [YS23QB-U18AA-004] Markham Village Arena
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool A Qualifier
    9:00PM
    Upper York Admirals
    @
    Newmarket Renegades
    [YS23QA-U18AA-006] Ray Twinney Recreation Complex (Rink 1)
    -- Wed, Mar 06 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U18AA | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | YSMHL U18AA Pool A Qualifier
    8:25PM
    Aurora Tigers
    @
    Barrie Colts
    [YS23QA-U18AA-015] East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
Upcoming Games
Feb
29
Thu
U18 AA
9:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville ClippersYS23QA-U18AA-029
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)
Mar
02
Sat
U18 AA
8:50 PM
@ Upper York AdmiralsYS23QA-U18AA-025
EGSC (West)
Mar
05
Tue
U18 AA
9:00 PM
vs Upper York AdmiralsYS23QA-U18AA-006
Ray Twinney (1)

Please note that NMHA is hoping to have four rep teams at this age group for the 2023-24 season.  Throughout the summer, please encourage your child to tryout for rep in September to help fill this large amount of vacant positions. 

Have a nice summer and we will see your athlete in September. 

Thank you

No events for Fri, Mar 01, 2024
No events for Mon, Mar 04, 2024