Newmarket Minor Hockey

pfaffAudi_bevel_RGB_positive.jpg

 

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Winsor on Friday, January 18, 2019 (131 views)

If you possess the following we would like to hear from you:
1. A desire to assist our players in the development of their hockey and life skills.
2. Knowledge and understanding of the Minor Hockey system in Ontario.
3. Must be able to provide a current “Police Vulnerable Sector Check” report (if not on the PVSC Approved Members List with NMHA) with the submission of your application.
4. Current Certification from the OMHA Hockey Coaches certification program.  


Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kevin Winsor on Monday, January 14, 2019 (326 views)
The link has been emailed to coaches and managers to be forward to all NMHA Rep Players/Parents.  Please contact your coach or manager if you have not received the email within the next 24 hours.  We would encourage all players/parents to complete one survey per family. Deadline to submit is Saturday January 26th at 5pm.

Click to view full-size image
Midget AA:
Submitted By Frances McKeon on Monday, January 07, 2019 (203 views)
Congratulations to the Midget AA Redmen who won the Glenn Bellerby tournament in Barrie, their 3rd Tournament of the season.  The Weekend of Jan 4th-6th was very successful as the Boys won all 6 of their games by a combined score of 31-11, with wins over Mississauga, Orangeville, Belle River and North Toronto in the Round Robin. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Midget AA - Silver Stick Final
Minor Midget MD - Toronto Aeros Winter Challenge (A) - PLACEHOLDER (5410)
Minor PeeWee AE - White - Byron Optimist Competitive Tournament (19-013)
Peewee Select - Frank Sabatino Tournament (8135)
ATO
Allstate (Blue)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
ATO
Newmarket Ball Hockey Association (Teal)
8:00 AM
vs. ATO - Pfaff (Green)
ATO
Benson Kearly (Red)
9:00 AM
vs. ATO - Braced for Action (Yellow)
ATO
Rainbow Trophies (Silver)
10:00 AM
vs. ATO - Expedia Cruise (White)
PW
Peewee Telus Black & Peewee SnapD
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
NOV
Novice Newmarket #2 (Black)
11:45 AM
@ Aurora 204 Blue Caravan Kids
PW
Peewee Telus Gold & Peewee Telus Grey
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Benson Kearly (Grey) & Armitage Construction (Burgundy)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
BAN
Deli House (Black)
12:15 PM
vs. BAN - Remax Hallmark (Yellow)
NOV
Novice Newmarket #3 (Red)
12:45 PM
@ Aurora 203 White Caravan Kids
Midget AA
12:45 PM
vs. Haverford Hawks
Clearwater Arena (Blue) [3]
BAN
Keldan Windows (Red) & Ripples Bathroom Boutique (Green)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice A - White
1:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [N-A18-048]
Atom AA
1:10 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
BAN
Ridge Mechanical (Sky) & Braced for Action (White)
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
1:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Bond Lake [MB-MD18-096]
Peewee Select
1:30 PM
@ Lorne Park Clarkson
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
NOV
Novice Newmarket #1 (White)
1:45 PM
@ Aurora 202 Yellow Caravan Kids
PeeWee AA
2:30 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Minor PeeWee AA
2:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [MP-AA18-58]
Bantam AA
4:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [B-AA18-58]
Atom Select
4:00 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton [YS-ATRS-17]
Minor Atom AE
4:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Minor Bantam AA
4:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Minor Midget MD
4:50 PM
@ North Toronto
Scotia Pond [3]
Atom AE
5:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Tyke Select
6:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Mount Joy [TKSL-064]
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget AA
6:15 PM
vs. TBD - If Nec
TBD - If Nec [QF]
Peewee Select
7:00 PM
@ Oakville Mustangs
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
PeeWee A
7:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Bantam MD
7:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Ray Twinney (1) [B-MD18-090]
Midget A
9:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Village [M-A18-066]
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
9:15 PM
vs. Forest Hill
Chesswood (2) [4]
TKIN
Timbits Tyke Initiation #1 & Timbits Tyke Initiation #2
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
Practice
TKIN
Timbits Tyke Initiation #3 & Timbits Tyke Initiation #4
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
TKIN
Timbits Tyke Initiation #5 & Timbits Tyke Initiation #6
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Midget AA
10:00 AM
vs. TBD - If Nec
Progressive Auto Sales Arena [SF]
TK
Tyke #3
12:00 PM
vs. TK - Tyke #4
NTR [1015]
PeeWee A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Team Purchased
Midget MD
12:55 PM
@ Brampton 45s Black
TK
Tyke #2
1:00 PM
vs. TK - Tyke #1
NTR [1038]
Novice AA
1:30 PM
@ Richmond Hill Stars
Elvis Stojko [N-AA18-58]
PW
Bellamy Sports (Teal) & Ripples Bathroom Boutique
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
TK
Tyke #5
2:00 PM
vs. TK - Tyke #6
NTR [1061]
Minor Bantam AA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
BAN
Ripples Bathroom Boutique (Green)
2:15 PM
vs. BAN - Remax Hallmark (Yellow)
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
PW
Debbie Moran (Orange) & Peewee Telus White
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Deli House (Black)
3:15 PM
vs. BAN - Benson Kearly (Grey)
Midget AA
3:30 PM
vs. TBD - If Nec
Clearwater Arena (Blue) [Finals]
Minor Midget AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget MD
3:50 PM
vs. FINAL - TBD
Chesswood [5]
BAN
Reali's No Frills (Orange)
4:00 PM
vs. BAN - Braced for Action (White)
BAN
Armitage Construction (Burgundy)
4:15 PM
vs. BAN - Ridge Mechanical (Sky)
Minor PeeWee A
4:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM
@ King Rebellion
Trisan Centre [MM-A18-066]
Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BAN
Keldan Windows (Red)
5:15 PM
vs. BAN - Dentistry on 88 (Blue)
Novice A - White
5:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Minor PeeWee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Minor Bantam MD
6:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers White
Magna Centre (Honda) [MB-MD18-078]
PeeWee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
MMID
Sport Clips (Gold)
6:15 PM
vs. MMID - Highway 11 Cruisers (White)
M-J
Mary Brown's (Teal)
6:30 PM
vs. M-J - Telus (Grey)
Minor Peewee AE - Red
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MMID
Gorham Animal Hospital (Black)
7:15 PM
vs. MMID - Morby Monteith (Orange)
M-J
Newmarket Car Club (Black)
7:45 PM
vs. M-J - Wimpy's (Blue)
Bantam MD
8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Ray Twinney (1) [B-MD18-081]
M-J
National Sports (White)
9:00 PM
vs. M-J - Buffalo Wild Wings (Gold)
NMHA
CHIP Hockey
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
NMHA
Goalie Clinic
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Select
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
M-J
Sport Clips (Green)
7:30 PM
vs. M-J - Braced for Action (Red)
PeeWee AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
M-J
Newmarket Ball Hockey (Burgundy)
8:15 PM
vs. M-J - Newmarket Car Club (Black)
M-J
Buffalo Wild Wings (Gold)
8:45 PM
vs. M-J - Mary Brown's (Teal)
Midget MD
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
M-J
Smith Rogers Financial (Sky)
9:30 PM
vs. M-J - Telus (Grey)
M-J
Wimpy's (Blue)
9:45 PM
vs. M-J - National Sports (White)
Novice AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice A - White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee AE - White
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee A
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MMID
Highway 11 Cruisers (White)
8:30 PM
vs. MMID - Gorham Animal Hospital (Black)
MMID
Morby Monteith (Orange)
8:45 PM
vs. MMID - Sport Clips (Gold)
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A - White
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Team Purchased
Minor Bantam A
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
8:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts Minor
Molson Centre [YS-BRS-02]
Minor Bantam MD
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget MD
9:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s Black
Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Jan 19
    8:00 AM
    ATO - Newmarket Ball Hockey Association (Teal)
    vs. ATO - Pfaff (Green)
  • Sat
    Jan 19
    9:00 AM
    ATO - Benson Kearly (Red)
    vs. ATO - Braced for Action (Yellow)
  • Sat
    Jan 19
    10:00 AM
    ATO - Rainbow Trophies (Silver)
    vs. ATO - Expedia Cruise (White)
  • Sat
    Jan 19
    11:45 AM
    NOV - Novice Newmarket #2 (Black)
    at Aurora 204 Blue Caravan Kids
  • Sat
    Jan 19
    12:15 PM
    BAN - Deli House (Black)
    vs. BAN - Remax Hallmark (Yellow)
  • Sat
    Jan 19
    12:45 PM
    Midget AA
    vs. Haverford Hawks
    Clearwater Arena (Blue)
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from nmha.ca on Saturday, January 19, 2019 at 5:31 AM