Schedule & Results, Minor PeeWee AA, 2019-2020 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
Minor PeeWee AA Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Tryout Player List
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Minor PeeWee AA
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
65 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
65 games
All Opponents
65 games
Aurora Tigers
8 games
Barrie Colts
5 games
Buffalo Regals
1 game
Cazenovia Chiefs
1 game
Detroit Honey Baked
1 game
Flint Jr. Firebirds
2 games
Forest Hill Force
1 game
Hamilton Huskies
1 game
Honeybaked
1 game
Leaside Flames
1 game
Long Island Gulls
1 game
Long Island Rebels
1 game
Markham Waxers
4 games
Milton Winterhawks
1 game
Mississauga Blackhawks
1 game
Mississauga Jets
1 game
Mississauga North Stars
1 game
Mississauga Terriers
1 game
Nepean Raiders
1 game
North Toronto
1 game
Oakville Rangers
1 game
Ottawa Sting
1 game
Richmond Hill Stars
6 games
Riverside Rangers
1 game
Stratford Warriors
1 game
Syracuse Valley Eagles
1 game
Timmins North Stars
1 game
TNT Tornados
7 games
USA Eagles
1 game
West Hill Golden Hawks
1 game
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
8 games
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
65 games
All Venues
65 games
Home Venues
Buffalo Riverworks
1 game
CAA Centre - Maple Lodge
1 game
CAA Centre - Royal Bank
1 game
Central Park Athletics South
2 games
Cornerstone - Kenan
1 game
Cornerstone CFCU
2 games
Essex Centre Sports Complex - Shaheen
1 game
Harrow/Colchester S. Recreation Complex
1 game
Hasek's Heroes
1 game
Iceland - 2
1 game
Magna Centre (Honda)
3 games
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
10 games
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
7 games
MoldMasters A
1 game
Ray Twinney (1)
5 games
Away Venues
Acton arena - Pad A
1 game
Allandale Rec (Red)
1 game
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)
1 game
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
1 game
CAA Centre - Tire World
1 game
Centennial
2 games
Centre Ice Sportsplex - Nottawasaga
1 game
Cornerstone CFCU Arena
2 games
East Bayfield (Purple)
1 game
Elgin Barrow (East)
1 game
Essex Centre Sports Complex
1 game
Iceland - 1
1 game
Iceland - 3
2 games
MoldMasters D
1 game
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
3 games
Stouffville (Pad A)
2 games
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)
2 games
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
1 game
Tom Graham (Burgundy)
1 game
Tom Graham (Green)
1 game
×
×
Minor PeeWee AA
Sep 2019
1 tournament
9 games
Oct 2019
1 tournament
13 games
Nov 2019
1 tournament
11 games
Dec 2019
1 tournament
11 games
Jan 2020
1 tournament
11 games
Feb 2020
7 games
Mar 2020
3 games
March 2020
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 07
5:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Barrie Colts
YS-MPW-AA19-O3
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 10
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
YS-MPW-AA19-O6
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 12
6:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
YS-MPW-AA19-O4
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
3-6
W