2019-2020, Seasons (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Sitemap
2019-2020
Find
Search
×
×
2019-2020
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
×
House League > Timbits Initiation
6 teams
Visit Site
Timbits Initiation #1 (White)
Timbits Initiation #2 (Red)
Timbits Initiation #3 (Blue)
Timbits Initiation #4 (Black)
Timbits Initiation #5 (Teal)
Timbits Initiation #6 (Orange)
Non-League Teams
31 teams
Novice AA
Novice A
Minor Atom AA
Minor Atom A
Minor Atom AE
Atom AA
Atom A
Atom AE
Minor PeeWee AA
Minor PeeWee A
Minor PeeWee AE
PeeWee AA
PeeWee A
PeeWee AE - White
PeeWee AE - Red
Minor Bantam AA
Minor Bantam A
Minor Bantam MD
Bantam AA
Bantam A
Bantam MD
Minor Midget AA
Minor Midget MD
Midget AA
Midget A
Midget MD
Nighthawks
Minor Novice Select
Atom Rostered Select
Peewee Rostered Select
Bantam Rostered Select
House League > Timbits Minor Novice
4 teams
Visit Site
Minor Novice #1 (White)
Minor Novice #2 (Blue)
Minor Novice #3 (Gold)
Minor Novice #4 (Green)
House League > McDonalds Novice
4 teams
Visit Site
McDonald's #1 (White)
Newmarket #2 (Black) Smith Rogers Financial
McDonald's #3 (Red)
McDonald's #4 (Gold)
House League > AtoMc Atom
6 teams
Visit Site
Goodfellow Mortgages (Royal Blue)
National Sports (White)
Expedia CruiseShip Centers (Sky)
Allstate (Green)
Braced for Action (Orange)
Benson Kearly IFG (Purple)
House League > Cardinal Golf Course Peewee
6 teams
Visit Site
Cardinal Golf Course (White)
Ridge Mechanical (Navy)
Braced for Action (Red)
Deli House Catering (Forest)
Armitage Construction (Gold)
Newmarket Car Club (Pink)
House League > Scotiabank Bantam
6 teams
Visit Site
Braced for Action (Forest)
C W Coops (Navy)
Master Mechanic Aurora (White)
Scotiabank (Pink)
Trust Lift Trucks (Gold)
Ridge Mechanical (Red)
House League > Minor Midget
4 teams
Visit Site
High Five Photography (Forest)
Keldan Windows/Doors (Navy)
Sport Clips (White)
Benson Kearly IFG (Red)
House League > Midget/Juvenile
6 teams
Visit Site
Ultimate Sports (Forest)
Hot Wheelz Auto (Red)
HEXTECH (Navy)
H.J. Pfaff Motors (Gold)
Rainbow Promotions (Pink)
Newmarket Ball Hockey (White)
House League > Rostered Select
Visit Site
House League > NMHA
14 teams
Visit Site
Atom Evaluation Skate Group 1
Atom Evaluation Skate Group 3
Bantam Evaluation Skate Group 1
Bantam Evaluation Skate Group 2
Bantam Evaluation Skate Group 3
Executive
First Shift Program
Midget Evaluation Skate (2003)
Minor Midget Evaluation Skate Group 1
Minor Novice Evaluation Skate (A-L)
Minor Novice Evaluation Skate (M-Z)
PeeWee Evaluation Skate Group 1
PeeWee Evaluation Skate Group 2
PeeWee Evaluation Skate Group 3