U12 A, A Rep (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Upcoming Events
Team Record
2023-2024
Standings

Available Standings Previews

TeamPts
21
9
9
6
1
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (16)
    -- Wed, Feb 28 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    7:30PM
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    3-3
    Markham Waxers team 1
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0110] Markham Centennial Centre
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    7:00PM
    TNT Tornados
    1-3
    Markham Waxers team 2
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0114] Mount Joy Community Centre
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    6:00PM
    Aurora Tigers
    5-4
    Newmarket Renegades
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0119] Ray Twinney Recreation Complex (Rink 1)
    -- Tue, Feb 27 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    7:00PM
    Markham Waxers team 2
    1-2
    South Simcoe Storm
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0122] Bradford Leisure Centre (Paul Dossey)
    -- Sun, Feb 25 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    6:00PM
    Aurora Tigers
    3-3
    Upper York Admirals
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0123] East Gwillimbury Sports Complex (Sharon West)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    5:15PM
    Markham Waxers team 2
    2-4
    Barrie Colts
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0103] East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    3:50PM
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    2-5
    Collingwood Blues
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0108] Eddie Bush Arena
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    2:15PM
    Markham Waxers team 1
    4-2
    TNT Tornados
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0127] New Tecumseth Recreation Centre (NTRC 2)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    11:40AM
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    1-8
    Collingwood Blues
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0114] Eddie Bush Arena
    -- Sat, Feb 24 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    5:30PM
    South Simcoe Storm
    8-1
    Markham Waxers team 1
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0108] Markham Village Arena
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    12:15PM
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    1-4
    Aurora Tigers
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0105] Aurora Community Centre (Pad 2 - Lincoln)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    12:00PM
    Upper York Admirals
    1-4
    Collingwood Blues
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0112] Eddie Bush Arena
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    12:00PM
    Barrie Colts
    7-1
    TNT Tornados
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0130] New Tecumseth Recreation Centre (NTRC 1)
    -- Fri, Feb 23 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    7:25PM
    TNT Tornados
    0-8
    Barrie Colts
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0101] East Bayfield Arena (Purple)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    6:30PM
    Collingwood Blues
    8-2
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0129] Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex (1)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    6:15PM
    Newmarket Renegades
    0-0
    Aurora Tigers
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0104] Aurora Community Centre (Pad 2 - Lincoln)
  • Today (1)
    -- Thu, Feb 29 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    6:00PM
    Newmarket Renegades
    @
    Upper York Admirals
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0124] Georgina Sutton Arena
  • Upcoming (14)
    -- Fri, Mar 01 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    7:00PM
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    @
    Barrie Colts
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0105] Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    7:30PM
    Upper York Admirals
    @
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0128] Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex (1)
    -- Sat, Mar 02 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    1:00PM
    Markham Waxers team 2
    @
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0120] Bond Lake Arena
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    2:00PM
    Markham Waxers team 1
    @
    Barrie Colts
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0104] Peggy Hill Team Community Centre (Arena 2)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    3:30PM
    Newmarket Renegades
    @
    Aurora Tigers
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0103] Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex (Aurora Toyota (West))
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    5:00PM
    TNT Tornados
    @
    South Simcoe Storm
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0123] Bradford Leisure Centre (Paul Dossey)
    -- Sun, Mar 03 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    2:10PM
    Upper York Admirals
    @
    Collingwood Blues
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0109] Eddie Bush Arena
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    2:30PM
    Markham Waxers team 1
    @
    Richmond Hill Jaguars
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0119] Elgin Barrow Arena (East)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    3:30PM
    Barrie Colts
    @
    Markham Waxers team 2
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0113] Angus Glen Community Centre (Pad 1 (West))
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    3:30PM
    Aurora Tigers
    @
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0130] Stouffville Clippers Sports Complex (1)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    3:45PM
    South Simcoe Storm
    @
    TNT Tornados
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0129] New Tecumseth Recreation Centre (NTRC 2)
    -- Mon, Mar 04 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    6:00PM
    Upper York Admirals
    @
    Aurora Tigers
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0106] Stronach Aurora Recreation Complex (Aurora Toyota (West))
    -- Tue, Mar 05 --
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool B
    6:15PM
    Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
    @
    Newmarket Renegades
    [12A-PB-RR23/24-0115] Magna Centre (Pfaff)
    YSMHL | 2023-2024 | U12 A | YSMHL QUALIFIERS | U 12 A Pool A
    7:00PM
    Barrie Colts
    @
    South Simcoe Storm
    [U12A-PA-RR23/24-0124] Bradford Leisure Centre (Paul Dossey)
Upcoming Games
Feb
29
Thu
U12 A
6:00 PM
@ Upper York Admirals12A-PB-RR23/24-0124
Georgina Sutton
Mar
02
Sat
U12 A
3:30 PM
@ Aurora Tigers12A-PB-RR23/24-0103
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
Mar
05
Tue
U12 A
6:15 PM
vs Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers12A-PB-RR23/24-0115
Magna Centre (Pfaff)

 

No events for Fri, Mar 01, 2024
No events for Sun, Mar 03, 2024
No events for Mon, Mar 04, 2024