Schedule & Results, U16 AA, AA Rep, 2022-2023 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
U16 AA Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Tryout Player List
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
AA Rep
U16 AA
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
65 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
65 games
All Opponents
65 games
Alaska Oilers
1 game
Aurora Tigers
6 games
Barrie Colts
6 games
Belle River Jr Canadiens
1 game
Belleville Bulls
1 game
Brantford 99ers
1 game
Eastern Ontario Cobras
1 game
Flamborough Sabres
1 game
Gloucester Rangers
1 game
Goulding Park Rangers
2 games
Guelph Jr. Gryphons
1 game
Kanata Blazers
1 game
London Jr Knights White
1 game
Markham Waxers
7 games
Milton Winterhawks
1 game
Montgomery Ice Devils (Blue)
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers
1 game
Nickel City Sons
1 game
North Durham Warriors
1 game
Northumberland Nighthawks
1 game
Ottawa Valley Silver Seven
2 games
Richmond Hill Stars
6 games
Seaway Valley Rapids
1 game
Stouffville Clippers
1 game
Streetsville Tigers
1 game
Team Philadelphia
1 game
TNT Tornadoes
1 game
TNT Tornados
6 games
West Hill Golden Hawks
1 game
Whitby Wildcats
2 games
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
6 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
65 games
All Venues
65 games
Home Venues
Al Palladini East (A)
1 game
Bell Sensplex (Ottawa West)
2 games
Earl Nichols Arena Pad A
1 game
Invista Centre
5 games
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)
16 games
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
2 games
Ray Twinney (1)
5 games
Richcraft Sensplex (Ottawa East)
2 games
Sports Village Rink A
1 game
Sports Village Rink B
2 games
Western Fair Sports Centre
3 games
Away Venues
Allandale Rec (Blue)
1 game
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)
3 games
Bell Sensplex
1 game
Bell Sportsplex (Broker Link)
1 game
Bostwick Arena Pad B
1 game
Centennial
1 game
Centre Ice Sportsplex - Nottawasaga
1 game
Elgin Barrow (East)
2 games
Elvis Stojko
1 game
Milliken Mills
1 game
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
3 games
Peggy Hill (Arena 2)
1 game
Ray Twinney (2)
1 game
Sports Village Rink C
2 games
Stouffville (Pad A)
2 games
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)
1 game
Stouffville Pad A
1 game
Village
1 game
×
×
U16 AA
Sep 2022
3 games
Oct 2022
2 tournaments
16 games
Nov 2022
4 games
Dec 2022
6 games
Jan 2023
2 tournaments
16 games
Feb 2023
10 games
Mar 2023
1 tournament
6 games
Apr 2023
4 games
April 2023
Game Details
Sat 01
12:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Milton Winterhawks
U16 AA-8
Invista Centre
2-2
Game Details
Sat 01
8:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Belle River Jr Canadiens
U16 AA-12
Invista Centre
3-0
W
Game Details
Sun 02
8:15 AM
Home Tournament Game
vs Niagara Falls Flyers
U16 AA SF 2
Invista Centre
3-5
W
Game Details
Sun 02
2:00 PM
Away Tournament Game
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
U16 AA - Championshi
Invista Centre
2-1
W