Record Details, Minor Midget AA, 2019-2020 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament541017832018586112513
Regular Season1245329281264227262410955654
Playoff8242192471421018153842942
Overall2510105656022985454947191810110109
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers6213141030124792251817
Barrie Colts2011363120585131814
Bell River Jr.Canadiens000000100100100100
Duffield Devils 110041000000110041
F TBD 110020000000110020
Hyland Hills Jaguars, CO101023000000101023
london jr knghts000000110054110054
Markham Waxers201124210143411267
Mississauga Jets 110042000000110042
Northumberland Nighthawks 110052000000110052
Richmond Hill Stars4130101543109484401919
TNT Tornados312088320110663211814
USA Cazenovia Chiefs 000000110031110031
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers3210119404051672501625
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
ACC (1)220072000000220072
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000101014101014
Canlan Ice Sports (Oshawa)220083000000220083
Canlan Ice Sports Arena (Oshawa)000000110031110031
Centennial000000210143210143
East Bayfield (Green)000000101015101015
Elgin Barrow (East)000000220062220062
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000101013101013
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000110030110030
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)154833741000000154833741
Magna Centre (Pfaff)301279000000301279
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)000000110054110054
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000210164210164
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000110042110042
Ray Twinney (1)321065000000321065
Ray Twinney (2)000000100100100100
Stouffville (Pad A)00000030304123030412
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)000000101014101014
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000100111100111
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000100122100122
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000110020110020
Tom Graham (Green)000000101012101012
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Wednesday, April 14, 2021 at 3:11 AM