Bantam A, 2019-2020 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
Bantam A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Tryout Player List
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Bantam A
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Richmond Hill
Richmond Hill, ON
Sep 12-Sep 15
Games (5)
Thu, Sep 12
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Away
@ Pickering Panthers
B2
Elgin Barrow East
2-0
W
Fri, Sep 13
Game Details
10:30 AM
Home
vs Oakville Rangers Blue
B8
Tom Graham (Richmond Hill) Green
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Away
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
B13
Elvis Stoijko
1-0
W
Sat, Sep 14
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Home
vs Barrie 2 Blue
B23
Tom Graham
5-2
L
Sun, Sep 15
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Home
vs Quinte West Hawks
BSF2
Tom Graham
1-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Huronia
Collingwood, ON
Oct 18-Oct 20
Games (4)
Fri, Oct 18
Game Details
11:15 AM
Away
@ Burlington
Central Park
2-2
Sat, Oct 19
Game Details
8:00 AM
Home
vs Dorchester
Eddie Bush
2-3
W
Game Details
11:30 AM
Away
@ Lambeth
Cental Park
1-1
Game Details
7:40 PM
Home
vs Collingwood
Beaver Valley CC
2-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Bradford Blue and Gold
Bradford, ON
Nov 15-Nov 17
Games (5)
Fri, Nov 15
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Home
vs Cumberland Grads
64
SAC
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Away
@ Osgoode Richmond Romar
20
Bradford Leisure Complex - Blue
1-0
W
Sat, Nov 16
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Home
vs East Nipissing Vipers
104
Bradford Leisure Complex - Green
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away
@ Stouffville Clippers
107
Bradford Leisure Complex - Green
1-0
W
Sun, Nov 17
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Away
@ Halton Hills Thunder
159
Bradford Leisure Complex - Green
0-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Aurora
Aurora, ON
Jan 02-Jan 05
Games (6)
Fri, Jan 03
Game Details
Venue Info
9:45 AM
Away
@ EG
1
ACC 2
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Home
vs Nickel City Sharks
2
ACC 2
0-4
W
Sat, Jan 04
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Away
@ London Jr Mustangs White
3
ACC 2
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home
vs Welland Tigers
4
ACC 2
1-2
W
Sun, Jan 05
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Home
vs Aurora Tigers
Sf 1
ACC1
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Away
@ Welland Tigers
Finals
ACC1
2-1
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament