Record Details, PeeWee A, 2019-2020 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament4211146413071483412120
Regular Season1275034291244435402411946969
Playoff7430262884402121158704749
Overall231391746324911463754722205137138
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers211058303051351401021
Barrie Colts Blue101023110054211077
Barrie Colts White110020110032220052
Bradford Bulldogs101023100122201145
Clarington Toros000000101015101015
East Gwillimbury Eagles1100611100412200102
Georgina Blaze1100541010462110910
GSC110091000000110091
Innisfil Winterhawks202061220204840401020
King Rebellion110021100133210154
Markham Waxers110021100144210165
New Canaan Winter Club000000101006101006
Orillia Terriers321097422091074301817
Richmond Hill Stars202041222009542201317
Saginaw Jr Spirit 000000101012101012
South Stormont Selects000000110051110051
TNT Tornados33001552101435401198
Toronto Eagles110030000000110030
Whitby Wildcats Blue100111000000100111
Whitby Wildcats White101014000000101014
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)000000101025101025
Bradford Leisure (Blue)000000100122100122
Centennial000000100144100144
EGSC (West)000000110041110041
Georgina Sutton000000101046101046
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000110032110032
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000202048202048
IP1100111000000100111
IP1 000000101012101012
IP3101014101015202029
Lake Placid Olympic Center Arena '32110030000000110030
Lake Placid Olympic Center Arena '80110091101006211097
Magna Centre (Honda)20203140000002020314
Magna Centre (Pfaff)137603737000000137603737
Molson Centre000000110054110054
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000110032110032
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000100111100111
Nobleton Rec000000100133100133
Ray Twinney (1)44002060000004400206
Saranac Lake Civic Center000000110051110051
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000202038202038
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000220095220095
West Orillia (Blue)000000312038312038
West Orillia (Green)000000110062110062
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Wednesday, April 14, 2021 at 4:23 AM