Record Details, Atom A, 2019-2020 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament825114366240923144912359
Regular Season13210128105131111206526321248170
Playoff303021550504308080645
Overall244182441562432013311848738377274
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers11003220203103120612
Barrie Colts303042430300276060451
Bradford Bulldogs10101111010292020320
Burlington Jr. Cougars White 110010000000110010
Georgina Blaze202001140405176060528
Hillcrest Canadiens 000000110030110030
Innisfil Winterhawks1010191010032020112
Islanders (Markham)110032000000110032
King Rebellion20201201010053030125
Markham Waxers20202211010253030426
Markham Waxers 101024000000101024
North Durham Warriors 101036000000101036
North York Knights000000101005101005
North York Knights 000000101014101014
Oakville Rangers000000101009101009
Orillia Terriers41301231202011261501343
Owen Sound Jr Attack000000101023101023
Pickering Panthers000000110032110032
Richmond Hill Stars100166100111200277
Ted Reeve Thunder 101002000000101002
TNT Tornados101046211010631201412
Toronto Wolverines100111000000100111
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Red)000000101009101009
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)000000101025101025
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000101015101015
Bradford Leisure (Blue)000000101029101029
Centennial000000101025101025
DonMontgomery 2000000101005101005
Georgina Sutton00000030304133030413
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre20204210000002020421
Holly Rec (Rink 1)00000020200182020018
Ice Palace (Blue)000000101014101014
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000101003101003
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre00000020202122020212
Magna Centre (Honda)7160126000000071601260
Magna Centre (Pfaff)51408280000005140828
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)30218171010144031921
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)00000021101062110106
NF Gale 1 101002000000101002
Nobleton Rec000000101005101005
Ray Twinney (1)30307250000003030725
Scotiabank Pond 2 000000110030110030
Thornhill Community Center110032000000110032
Tom Graham (Green)000000100111100111
Welland Youth110010110032220042
West Orillia (Blue)000000101017101017
West Orillia (Green)000000101005101005
Westwood Arena 2100111000000100111
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Wednesday, April 14, 2021 at 12:23 PM