Record Details, Minor Atom A, 2019-2020 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament816111408161156816212226108
Regular Season132101176613292216626419338132
Playoff404062362401128102801751
Overall253202341292751934716252839581291
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers4031614312081271511426
Barrie Colts10102720113153021522
Bradford Bulldogs30212151010274031422
East Gwillimbury Eagles202021240403276060539
Essex Ravens10100100000001010010
Hespler Shamrocks110030000000110030
King Rebellion202011610102103030326
Markham101027000000101027
Markham Islanders 00000010101101010110
Markham Waxers10101520202113030316
Markham Waxers 000000101015101015
New Hamburg Huskies10101100000001010110
New Hamburg Huskies 00000020202272020227
Orillia Terriers110031100111210142
Richmond Hill Stars2110581010253120713
Stratford Warriors 00000010104101010410
TNT Tornados202021243109663301118
Toronto 000000100111100111
Trenton Blades000000110042110042
Welland Tigers00000010102131010213
Whitby Wildcats 202048000000202048
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets101004000000101004
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allman Memorial Arena 00000030306373030637
Bond Lake000000101025101025
Bond Lake Arena101013000000101013
Bradford Leisure (Blue)000000101027101027
Centennial000000101016101016
EGSC (West)00000040403274040327
Elgin Barrow East211065000000211065
Elgin Barrow East (Richmond Hill)00000010101101010110
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000100122100122
Magna Centre (Honda)81701046201126101811252
Magna Centre (Pfaff)7151123300000071511233
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)40313230000004031323
Molson Centre00000010101131010113
Molson Rotary Complex101004000000101004
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000321064321064
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000110032110032
Nobleton Rec00000010102101010210
Ray Twinney (1)20202151100423120617
Ray Twinney (2)00000010102131010213
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))00000031208123120812
Village000000101015101015
West Orillia (Blue)000000100111100111
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Wednesday, October 21, 2020 at 8:04 PM