Record Details, Minor Bantam A, 2018-2019 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000110041110041
Tournament9621312193602028189815149
Regular Season126333627122552432248886059
Playoff4220121431119973312123
Overall2514747962257126577050211910136132
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ann Arbor Wolves110041000000110041
Aurora Tigers2101722101634202135
Barrie Colts Blue330012721106454101811
Barrie Colts White100122101045201167
Bradford Bulldogs2020363030295050515
Burlington Bulldogs000000110010110010
Burlington Eagles000000101003101003
Centre Wellington Fusion000000101008101008
Copper Cliff Redmen000000110051110051
Duffield Devils000000101034101034
East Gwillimbury Eagles110042110042220084
EG 100122000000100122
Georgina Blaze110054100122210176
Innisfil Winterhawks2020482011244031612
King Rebellion2101751010263111911
Markham Waxers110051100133210184
Nepean Raiders000000101035101035
North Durham Warriors000000110072110072
Orillia Terriers20205121001333021815
Pheniox Jr. Coyotes101023000000101023
Richmond Hill Stars110021100111210132
Tampa Bay Crunch220053000000220053
TNT Tornadoes110052000000110052
TNT Tornados110051110032220083
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets000000101003101003
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
ACC 1110052000000110052
ACC 2000000110051110051
ACC Lincoln000000110041110041
ACC1101023110010211033
Allandale Rec (Red)000000110063110063
ARCE000000101012101012
ARCW110064000000110064
Bond Lake Arena110061000000110061
Bradford Leisure (Blue)000000101003101003
Bradford Leisure (Green)000000101014101014
Brian Orser000000100133100133
Centennial000000100133100133
EGSC (West)000000110042110042
Elgin Barrow East000000101008101008
Georgina Sutton000000100122100122
Hollingsworth Civic Arena101015000000101015
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000202046202046
Innisfil Rec (Gold)000000101002101002
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000100122100122
Isatis Chambly22005320206942201112
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)100111101003201114
Magna Centre (Pfaff)33001260000003300126
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)110021000000110021
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000110032110032
Nobleton Rec000000101026101026
Ray Twinney (1)125523734101003135623737
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000100122100122
Tom Graham100122110072210194
Tom Graham (Green)000000100111100111
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Tuesday, January 19, 2021 at 5:56 AM