Record Details, Novice AA, 2018-2019 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament7070850716011371411301987
Regular Season122822758121110124724319239105
Playoff514062361411733112812356
Overall243192411312532114011749640381248
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers30123630303106042616
Barrie Colts20203122020194040421
Brampton 45's000000110062110062
Duffield Devils101019000000101019
Kanata101018000000101018
Kingston Canadiens10101100000001010110
Markham Waxers30301162020175050223
Meadowvale Hawks000000101006101006
Niagara Falls Flyers000000101012101012
North Durham Warriors00000020201102020110
Richmond Hill Stars3210117321010464202111
TNT Tornadoes101027000000101027
TNT Tornados413012294031101881612247
Vaughan Rangers (Red)101016000000101016
Weston Dodgers101014000000101014
Whitby Wildcats00000020203172020317
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers303041740404327070849
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)000000101003101003
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000101002101002
Cambridge Ice Center (Mall)101019000000101019
Cambridge Ice Centre (Mall)000000101017101017
East Bayfield (Green)000000101006101006
East Bayfield (Purple)000000101013101013
Elgin Barrow (East)000000211084211084
Elgin Barrow East000000101003101003
Elgin Barrow West20203130000002020313
Elvis Stojko000000110020110020
Gale Centre Rink 1000000101012101012
Hespeler Arena 100000010102111010211
Ice Palace Green (Georgina)20202141010163030320
Magna Centre (Honda)12210020650000001221002065
Magna Centre (Pfaff)211089000000211089
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)200233000000200233
Milliken Mills000000101012101012
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)00000020207132020713
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000201135201135
Preston Auditorium10101100000001010110
Ray Twinney (1)101024000000101024
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)00000040404324040432
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000101035101035
Tom Graham Burgundy (Richmond Hill)000000110062110062
Village000000101005101005
Welland Youth Arena1010141010062020110
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Monday, July 22, 2019 at 4:47 PM