Schedule & Results, Novice AA, 2018-2019 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
Novice AA Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Novice AA
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
50 Games
All Scheduled Games
50 Games
Unreported Games
1 Game
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
50 games
All Opponents
50 games
Aurora Tigers
7 games
Barrie Colts
4 games
Brampton 45's
1 game
Duffield Devils
1 game
Kanata
1 game
Kingston Canadiens
1 game
Markham Waxers
5 games
Meadowvale Hawks
1 game
Niagara Falls Flyers
1 game
North Durham Warriors
2 games
Richmond Hill Stars
6 games
TNT Tornadoes
1 game
TNT Tornados
8 games
Vaughan Rangers (Red)
1 game
Weston Dodgers
1 game
Whitby Wildcats
2 games
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
7 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
50 games
All Venues
50 games
Home Venues
Cambridge Ice Center (Mall)
1 game
Elgin Barrow West
2 games
Ice Palace Green (Georgina)
3 games
Magna Centre (Honda)
12 games
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
2 games
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
2 games
Preston Auditorium
1 game
Ray Twinney (1)
1 game
Welland Youth Arena
2 games
Away Venues
ACC 1
1 game
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)
1 game
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
1 game
Cambridge Ice Centre (Mall)
1 game
East Bayfield (Green)
1 game
East Bayfield (Purple)
1 game
Elgin Barrow (East)
2 games
Elgin Barrow East
1 game
Elvis Stojko
1 game
Gale Centre Rink 1
1 game
Hespeler Arena 1
1 game
Milliken Mills
1 game
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
2 games
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
2 games
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)
4 games
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
1 game
Tom Graham Burgundy (Richmond Hill)
1 game
Village
1 game
×
×
Novice AA
Sep 2018
1 tournament
8 games
Oct 2018
8 games
Nov 2018
2 tournaments
9 games
Dec 2018
5 games
Jan 2019
1 tournament
11 games
Feb 2019
3 games
Mar 2019
6 games
March 2019
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Richmond Hill Stars
YS-N-AA-18H3
Elgin Barrow (East)
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
1:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs TNT Tornados
YS-N-AA-J6
Magna Centre (Honda)
8-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ TNT Tornados
YS-N-AA-J4
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
5-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Aurora Tigers
YS-N-AA-J5
Magna Centre (Honda)
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Aurora Tigers
YS-N-AA-J1
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
3-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
7:30 PM
Away Exhibition
@ Aurora Tigers
ACC 1