Record Details, Midget AA, 2016-2017 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition22001461001113201157
Tournament11821372154102151612315826
Regular Season1264246341244438402410868474
Playoff5320141385212217138413630
Overall3019831117426137682635632159193137
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Amhearst Knights110031000000110031
Aurora Tigers2110333021375131610
Barrie Colts2011572002101040131517
Georgina Blaze22001321100533300185
Glouchester Rangers White110020000000110020
Humber Valley Sharks110043000000110043
Humberview Huskies101034000000101034
Kent Cobras000000110061110061
LaSalle Sabres000000110031110031
London Jr. Knights110032000000110032
Markham Waxers2200931100523300145
North York Knights101013110021211034
Penguins22001000000002200100
Pickering Panthers110074000000110074
Richmond Hill Stars2101139430117864023017
Rideau St,. Lawrence Kings100155000000100155
Scarborough Bruins110021000000110021
Scarborough Young Bruins000000101002101002
Summerside110042000000110042
TNT Tornados110021211058321079
Toronto Aeros 110072000000110072
Vaughan Rangers00000011001001100100
Whitby Wildcats2110373120595230816
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers413012155212111193422326
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Red)000000100166100166
ARCE000000100111100111
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000101023101023
Centennial000000110052110052
Don Beer110043000000110043
Don Beer #1110020000000110020
Don Beer #3110021211033321054
Elgin Barrow (East)00000043011784301178
Georgina Sutton000000110053110053
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000100144100144
IPSC (1)000000211044211044
Les 4 Glaces43101551100215410176
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)9531403100000095314031
Magna Centre (Honda)110020000000110020
Magna Centre (Pfaff)211037000000211037
McKinney (2)000000101015101015
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000211058211058
Pickering Recreation Comples-Delaney100155000000100155
Ray Twinney (1)7421291500000074212915
Stouffville (Pad A)0000005212111152121111
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000101003101003
Westwood Arena22006322001614400224
Westwood Rink 1101034000000101034
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Wednesday, April 14, 2021 at 12:37 PM