Record Details, Minor Bantam, 2015-2016, AA (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110021000000110021
Tournament9261163463301520155913154
Regular Season1551002449154101305630920154105
Playoff5140111851221114102622232
Overall3092015310226815356905617354109192
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche100122000000100122
Aurora Tigers303051130215960511020
Barrie Colts20200730303175050324
Belleville Bullls101035000000101035
Belleville Bulls000000220093220093
Burlington 110021000000110021
Cumberland Grads000000101017101017
Georgina Blaze3210910303041262401322
Gloucester Rangers000000101023101023
Guelph Gryphons101024000000101024
London Junior Knights Green101017000000101017
London Junior Knights White101005000000101005
Markham Waxers21104622007443101110
Midland Stars110010000000110010
Mississauga Terriers000000110031110031
Richmond Hill Stars312058312061162401119
Seaway Valley Rapids 101025000000101025
TNT Tornados312061331118962311422
Traverse City North Stars101035000000101035
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces110021000000110021
West Hill Golden Hawks000000101006101006
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers413061231118872411420
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Blue)00000010102101010210
Aurora CC (Pad 2)000000101012101012
Centennial000000110031110031
East Bayfield (Green)000000101004101004
Elgin Barrow (East)000000101028101028
Elvis Stojko000000101012101012
Evinrude Centre - Atom Pad000000110052110052
Georgina Sutton00000030304123030412
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000101013101013
Kinsmen Civic Centre - PCCHL Pad 1000000101006101006
Kinsmen Civic Centre -PGHA Pad 1101025000000101025
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)101014101023202037
Magna Centre (Honda)30304140000003030414
Magna Centre (Pfaff)101005000000101005
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)220051000000220051
Mount Joy000000110043110043
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000101015101015
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000100133100133
Norwood Arena100122000000100122
Quinte Sports and Wellness Centre312071011004142201111
Ray Twinney (1)16511030540000001651103054
Ray Twinney (2)110010000000110010
Stouffville (Pad A)000000100133100133
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)000000211055211055
Stronach ARC (West)000000201147201147
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000110031110031
Tottenham Rec000000110041110041
Western Fair Complex - Harvey's Pad000000101017101017
Western Fair Complex - Wastell Pad101017110031211048
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Thursday, March 4, 2021 at 4:46 AM