Record Details, Atom, 2015-2016, AA (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110021000000110021
Tournament169615534101013179715637
Regular Season15564473615672403530111368771
Playoff8530201773311718158613735
Overall40201551248823911358566329268182144
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers321010821107353201711
Barrie Colts6042619413057101721126
Burlington202036000000202036
Clarington Toros110073000000110073
Cleveland Barons110030000000110030
Cleveland Sharks110071000000110071
Finals101002000000101002
Georgina Blaze4400236320115776013813
Guelph110043000000110043
Guelph Gryphons110050000000110050
Humberview Huskies110061000000110061
Markham Waxers32018532107564111510
Pickering Panthers100122000000100122
Richmond Hill Stars6420221352211413116413626
TBA 101024000000101024
TNT Tornadoes000000101013101013
TNT Tornados20203630302145050520
West Mall Lightning110021000000110021
Whitby Wildcats101004000000101004
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers201123210174411297
York Toros110091000000110091
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora CC (Pad 1)000000101002101002
Centennial000000110032110032
East Bayfield (Purple)000000211033211033
Elvis Stojko000000320195320195
ETOB 2211063000000211063
Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad100122000000100122
Georgina Sutton00000022001242200124
Georginal Ice Palace - Blue Pad211056000000211056
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000101012101012
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000101012101012
Ice Palace (Blue)000000100133100133
Magna Centre (Honda)136613430000000136613430
Magna Centre (Pfaff)41128100000004112810
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000101016101016
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000202018202018
OBM Arena 101024000000101024
OBM Arena East110030000000110030
OBM Arena West101012000000101012
Ray Twinney (1)5221181100000052211811
Ray Twinney (2)220093000000220093
SERPENTINI 1110071000000110071
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)000000210174210174
Stronach ARC (West)000000110071110071
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000101034101034
Tom Graham (Green)000000101024101024
Vaughan Sports Village32101361010134220149
Village000000211043211043
York 1110050000000110050
York 3110043000000110043
York 4101004000000101004
York 5110073000000110073
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 4:10 PM