Record Details, Midget A, 2018-2019 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament6321107116412724179623731
Regular Season1255227271264234282411946155
Playoff8521291783412226168625143
Overall2613946651311512483785728218149129
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Knights Sr.000000110061110061
Avalanche Sr.110030000000110030
Barrie Colts321014822009454102312
Bradford Bulldogs101001100122201123
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings000000101013101013
Garden City Falcons000000110032110032
Georgina Blaze1010232110483120611
Grimsby Midget Kings100111110043210154
Grimsby Peach Kings000000110032110032
Guelph Jr. Gryphons000000100100100100
Innisfil Winterhawks10011122001013201112
King Rebellion422011105131101193512121
London Jr Mustangs Purple 101004000000101004
Markham Waxers110031100122210153
New Hamburg Jr Firebirds000000110020110020
Orillia Terriers4211974130122083412127
Richmond Hill Stars330012621104654101612
Stittsville Rams000000202048202048
Stoney Creek Warriors 000000101024101024
Stouffville Clippers110010000000110010
Welland Tigers101001000000101001
West Mall Lightning 110051000000110051
Westmall Lightning Sr.000000110021110021
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers201147110030311177
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Red)000000110052110052
Bob Fallis000000100122100122
East Bayfield (Green)000000110042110042
Elgin Barrow (East)000000101014101014
Elvis Stojko000000110032110032
Etobicoke Canlan Ice Sports 1100302200823300112
Gateway 1110010110032220042
Georgina Sutton000000211048211048
Grimsby Peach King Centre - East Pad000000220052220052
Grimsby Peach King Centre - West Pad101001000000101001
Grimsby Peach King Centre - West Pad, 000000101013101013
Innisfil Rec (Gold)000000110050110050
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000110051110051
Invista Centre000000101023101023
Invista Centre 000000110043110043
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)31209100000003120910
Magna Centre (Honda)100122000000100122
Magna Centre (Pfaff)422099000000422099
Nobleton Rec000000201134201134
Ray Twinney (1)127323623000000127323623
Selkirk - Invista Centre100111100100200211
Selkirk-Invista Centre000000101025101025
Stoney Creek000000101024101024
Stoney Creek 101004000000101004
Stouffville (Pad A)000000110030110030
Swish - Invista Centre110051000000110051
Trisan Centre000000312077312077
Village000000100122100122
West Orillia (Blue)00000031209143120914
West Orillia (Green)000000101036101036
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 3:53 PM