Record Details, Minor Midget AA, 2018-2019 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament8341171984222512167634231
Regular Season1275026251273236252414826250
Playoff8440282783412024167814851
Overall2814131717128149581615628226152132
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers4130612402261081521222
Barrie Colts5230151753201416105502933
Belle River Jr. Canadians000000101002101002
Burlington Jr. Cougars000000101024101024
Hyland Hills110041000000110041
Jets100122000000100122
Kanata Blazers110020000000110020
Kent Cobra101012000000101012
London101016000000101016
London Jr. Knights White101003000000101003
Markham Waxers2020292020374040516
Mississauga Blackhawks000000110050110050
Mississauga North Stars000000110040110040
Niagara Jr. Purple Eagles000000110030110030
North Stars000000100122100122
Richmond Hill Stars321012432109864202112
St. Clair Shores Saints101023000000101023
Streetsville000000100133100133
TNT Tornados330085320111665011911
West Mall110052000000110052
Whitby Wildcats A000000110061110061
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers330011533001326600247
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)000000101023101023
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000100111100111
Bostwick CC - B Pad000000110050110050
Centennial000000202037202037
Don Beer Arena202028110061312089
East Bayfield (Green)000000211026211026
East Bayfield (Purple)000000101015101015
Eastview000000110062110062
Elgin Barrow (East)000000321098321098
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000110053110053
Iceland Arena110052100133210185
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)15114048300000001511404830
Magna Centre (Honda)000000101002101002
Magna Centre (Pfaff)202029000000202029
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)101015110040211055
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000210175210175
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000110041110041
Nichols A-Pad000000101024101024
Nichols B-Pad101023000000101023
Paramount Fine Foods Centre100122100122200244
Pickering Rec Complex110020110030220050
Ray Twinney (1)41307120000004130712
Stouffville (Pad A)00000033001323300132
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000201136201136
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Wednesday, October 21, 2020 at 9:01 PM