Record Details, Bantam A, 2018-2019 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000110032110032
Tournament10101830214194031527
Regular Season1229121491239020442451814193
Playoff303021540407207070935
Overall1621312472204151348536628258157
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax 101018000000101018
Aurora Tigers10103101010452020715
Barrie Colts Blue101013101014202027
Barrie Colts White101002101006202008
Bradford Bulldogs2020173210565230613
East Gwillimbury Eagles110061110030220091
Georgina Blaze2011311403181660421127
Innisfil Winterhawks2020182020384040416
King Rebellion110032101015211047
Markham Waxers101014101012202026
Orillia Terriers10102720201173030324
Quinte 00000010102101010210
Richmond Hill Stars101013101014202027
TNT Tornados101016110042211058
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Community Centre 00000010102101010210
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000101045101045
Bradford Leisure (Green)000000211024211024
Bradford Leisure Complex000000110032110032
Canlan Ice Sports(Oshawa) Pad 2101018000000101018
Don Beer Arena Pad 1000000201129201129
East Bayfield (Purple)000000101014101014
EGSC (West)000000110030110030
Elgin Barrow (East)000000101014101014
Georgina Sutton000000101013101013
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000101006101006
Ice Palace (Blue)00000020206122020612
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000202038202038
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)10103100000001010310
Magna Centre (Honda)101019000000101019
Magna Centre (Pfaff)12210017430000001221001743
Milliken Mills000000101012101012
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000110042110042
Nobleton Rec000000101015101015
Ray Twinney (1)100122000000100122
West Orillia (Blue)000000101009101009
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Wednesday, April 14, 2021 at 1:27 PM