Record Details, Bantam AA, 2018-2019 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament114613125104152312218765437
Regular Season1246226271247118322481334459
Playoff4031415422061182511026
Overall27815461672610106475553182510108122
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers30215930303106051819
Barrie Colts2011572110274121714
Eastern Ontario Cobras000000101002101002
Flamborough101015000000101015
Goulding Park Rangers101014000000101014
Jr. Devils110020100111210131
Jr. Railers110060000000110060
Jr. Rangers11001200000001100120
Leaside Flames000000110031110031
Markham Waxers320110530212962221214
Mississauga Terriers000000110021110021
Nickel City Jr. Sons000000100111100111
Oakville Rangers Blue101023000000101023
Oshawa Minor Generals210143000000210143
Peterborough Petes101002100111201113
Pickering101024000000101024
Richmond Hill Stars2020172110334130410
St. Albans Leafs000000110070110070
Stouffville Clippers000000100122100122
Sudbury Wolves000000100122100122
TNT Tornados3120353300936420128
Upper Ottawa Valley Aces000000110041110041
Vaughan Rangers101014000000101014
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers312069312051162401120
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
1980 rink33002002101815401281
Angus Glen (1 - West)000000101004101004
ARCE110021000000110021
ARCW101002100122201124
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000202027202027
Aurora Leisure Complex000000100122100122
Chesswood Arena #1101015000000101015
Chesswood Arena #2101024100111201135
CIC1100122000000100122
Elvis Stojko000000211033211033
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000110021110021
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000101006101006
Legends 1 Arena000000101002101002
Legends Centre101023210152311175
Magna Centre (Honda)110031000000110031
Magna Centre (Pfaff)202017000000202017
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)133732634000000133732634
Milliken Mills000000101003101003
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000330093330093
Stouffville (Pad A)00000031205113120511
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000101013101013
Vaughan Sports Village (Vaughan) B000000110031110031
Vaughan Sports Village (Vaughan) C101014000000101014
Vaughan Sports Village (Vaughan) D101014110021211035
Village000000100122100122
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Tuesday, July 27, 2021 at 11:34 PM