Record Details, Midget A, 2017-2018 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament220013332102025410335
Regular Season121101236912291216624319244135
Playoff6150133262311727123813059
Overall2041514910421613258954110283107199
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Knights1010181010272020315
Ajax Knights AE101036000000101036
Barrie Colts2020713211081241301525
Bradford Bulldogs1010061010052020011
East Gwillimbury Eagles1010251010192020314
Gold (1st vs 2nd)000000101012101012
Innisfil Winterhawks10104121001552011917
Jaguars, PA110071000000110071
Jersey Shore White, NJ000000110060110060
Jersey Shore Wildcats, NJ110062000000110062
King Rebellion101005101014202019
King Rebellion AE000000110031110031
Lehigh Valley Phantoms, PA00000011001301100130
North Durham Warriors AE110043000000110043
Orillia Terriers1010171010042020111
Richmond Hill Stars412110114121101682422027
TNT Tornados303022130303246060545
Whitby Wildcats AE000000110032110032
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers101024101024202048
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
1932 Arena110071101012211083
1980 Arena000000110060110060
Ajax CC (1)000000101027101027
Bradford Leisure (Blue)000000101005101005
EGSC (West)000000101019101019
Elgin Barrow (East)000000101046101046
Elvis Stojko000000211026211026
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000101007101007
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000110085110085
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000100155100155
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)20205200000002020520
Magna Centre (Pfaff)8161124200000081611242
McKinney (2)000000110032110032
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)00000030303243030324
Nobleton Rec000000110031110031
Ray Twinney (1)7160193800000071601938
Ray Twinney (2)101001000000101001
Stouffville (Pad A)000000101024101024
Tom Graham (Green)000000100144100144
Trisan Centre000000101014101014
USA Arena11006211001302200192
West Orillia (Green)000000101004101004
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Thursday, January 28, 2021 at 9:30 AM