Record Details, Bantam AA, 2017-2018 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament8710207210153108112510
Regular Season141112622114914572228202611943
Playoff118304916825119221910816838
Overall332652131442412668147573811821291
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers4310124412181184312015
Barrie Colts4301228421115985123717
Georgina Blaze440023733001117700348
Goulding110031000000110031
Goulding Park000000110042110042
Humber Valley Sharks110032000000110032
Jets110020000000110020
London Jr. Knights000000100111100111
Markham Waxers41216730214671421013
Mississauga North Stars101023000000101023
Richmond Hill Stars220011222001024400214
St. Clair Shore Saints110010000000110010
TNT Tornados21106521011144211179
V. Panthers110020000000110020
Whitby Wildcats110030000000110030
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers55003144211171197114815
York Mills110041000000110041
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Red)000000100122100122
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)000000101023101023
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000100122100122
East Bayfield (Purple)000000101023101023
Elvis Stojko000000110041110041
Georgina Ice Palace Blue110032000000110032
Georgina Ice Palace Green110030000000110030
Georgina Sutton000000220071220071
Harveys110010100111210121
Hershey Center 2110041000000110041
Holly Rec (Rink 2)00000022001142200114
Ice Palace (Blue)000000110040110040
Iceland 1321074000000321074
Iceland 4110020000000110020
Magna Centre (Honda)32101550000003210155
Magna Centre (Pfaff)32101040000003210104
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)16141179210000001614117921
Milliken Mills000000100122100122
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)00000021011142101114
Ray Twinney (1)311177000000311177
Stouffville (Pad A)0000004211171142111711
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000211046211046
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000110061110061
Tonys000000110042110042
Village000000202024202024
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Friday, November 22, 2019 at 6:44 PM