Record Details, Minor Bantam AA, 2017-2018 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition101014000000101014
Tournament624013175140922113802239
Regular Season1449133431458125342891725877
Playoff6312161583411522146533137
Overall279153637927916249785418315112157
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers302171231204761411119
Barrie Colts2020292101654121814
Chicago Jets, IL000000101013101013
Georgina Blaze31118831114662221214
HC Dallas, TX000000110032110032
Jets000000101026101026
Markham Waxers43101310514081994502129
Mississauga Jets101024000000101024
North Durham Warriors101014000000101014
Orchard Lake United110064000000110064
Ottawa Sting000000101015101015
Phoenix Jr. Coyotes, AZ110032000000110032
Richmond Hill Stars2110552020164130611
Rideau St. Lawrence Kings101012000000101012
Terriers000000101026101026
TNT Tornados22001142110754310189
Trenton Blades101013000000101013
V. Panthers101002000000101002
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers4031310532010893511318
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000312047312047
Centennial000000202036202036
Crystal Ice Palace101013000000101013
Crystal Lake Ice House110032101013211045
Elvis Stojko000000101013101013
Georgina Sutton000000311146311146
Hershey Centre 2000000101026101026
Hershey Centre 3101002101026202028
Hollingsworth Civic Arena101024101015202039
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000210165210165
Leafs Ice Centre000000110032110032
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)202038000000202038
Magna Centre (Honda)211076000000211076
Magna Centre (Pfaff)101012000000101012
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)177734548000000177734548
Milliken Mills000000110032110032
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000110041110041
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000101034101034
Ray Twinney (2)101014000000101014
Stouffville (Pad A)000000312045312045
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)000000220063220063
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000101003101003
Village00000020202112020211
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Tuesday, October 20, 2020 at 4:35 PM