Record Details, Atom AE, 2017-2018 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament8710591010100297205912
Regular Season14770474514752404528141228790
Playoff7421261672501322146713938
Overall29181011327122911253695127213185140
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers41211012312081372411825
Barrie Colts202011240404156060527
Belleville Bulls110072000000110072
Bradford Bulldogs11001011100622200163
Flamborough Sabres11001400000001100140
Georgina Blaze22001151100743300189
King Rebellion330017333001236600296
Markham Waxers4310161142117785212318
Orillia Terriers211064110031321095
Oshawa Minor Generals101034000000101034
Parkwoods Stars11001500000001100150
Richmond Hill Stars211044100133311177
Thornhill Rangers110060000000110060
TNT Tornados1010362020293030515
Vaughan Rangers Blue110050000000110050
Vaughan Rangers Red110031000000110031
Whitby Wildcats000000101002101002
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers10101610101102020216
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)000000211068211068
Bob Fallis000000110062110062
Brian Orser000000110031110031
Canlan Ice Sports 33001440000003300144
Canlan Ice Sports (York)22002100000002200210
Centennial000000210132210132
Deseronto Community Centre000000101002101002
East Bayfield (Green)000000101013101013
Eastview000000101024101024
Georgina Sutton000000110074110074
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000202018202018
King City00000033001233300123
Magna Centre (Honda)202036000000202036
Magna Centre (Pfaff)17116065480000001711606548
Milliken Mills000000110021110021
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000101013101013
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000101016101016
QHWC11001400000001100140
QSWC (Family Dental Centre Arena)110072000000110072
QSWC (Wally Dever Arena)101034000000101034
Ray Twinney (1)201157000000201157
Stouffville (Pad A)00000010101101010110
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000101025101025
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000100133100133
Village000000101024101024
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Wednesday, April 14, 2021 at 12:42 PM