Record Details, Atom AE, 2016-2017 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110063000000110063
Tournament743027293120811105503540
Regular Season14653495513850413627141039091
Playoff7250173174302120146803851
Overall291313399118231310070675226233169185
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers42201315202081562402130
Avenue Road Ducks 11001020000001100102
Barrie Colts20116101010153021715
Belleville Bulls000000101045101045
Caledon Hawks 101037000000101037
Erin Hillsburgh Devils 101007000000101007
Georgina Blaze3021621404051870611139
Markham Waxers22001060000002200106
Markham Waxers 1 White42111310330013275112612
Markham Waxers 2 Blue2110101011004132101411
Orangeville 110053000000110053
Orangeville Flyers 110040000000110040
Orillia Terriers11002122001043300125
Oshawa Generals 000000110021110021
Richmond Hill Stars321077440016676102313
TNT Tornados202091410101330301017
Whitby Wildcats 000000101025101025
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers101015220042321057
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Alder Arena - Green, 110040000000110040
Alder Arena - Red 20203140000002020314
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)000000101026101026
Brian Orser00000022001042200104
Centennial000000110030110030
Elgin Barrow (East)00000033001353300135
Georgina Ice Palace 10101720206103030717
Georgina Sutton00000040405184040518
Magna Centre (Honda)4310141200000043101412
Magna Centre (Pfaff)135624557000000135624557
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)202017000000202017
Milliken Mills00000033001433300143
Molson Centre000000101015101015
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000101013101013
Ray Twinney (1)211089000000211089
Ray Twinney (2)100144000000100144
Sportsplexe Pierrefonds 22001451100213300166
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)000000220042220042
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000101069101069
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000110031110031
Tony Rose Arena -B110053000000110053
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Forest Bay Homes
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Wednesday, April 14, 2021 at 1:39 PM