Record Details, Minor Atom AE, 2016-2017 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament302181510102940311024
Regular Season14662444014310132512891637691
Playoff6312191763301222126423139
Overall23995717221614146824415236117154
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers3201114303041462311518
Barrie Colts41211018505062791711645
Belleville Bulls100155000000100155
Georgina Blaze321012521017653111911
Markham Waxers4301134431012786112511
Richmond Hill Stars30218103210121562312025
TNT Tornados2110782020254130913
Whitby Wildcats101027000000101027
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers20203112020384040619
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)00000020203102020310
Bond Lake0000003210121532101215
Centennial000000321095321095
East Bayfield (Green)000000101014101014
East Bayfield (Purple)000000101014101014
FDC100155000000100155
Georgina Sutton000000110043110043
Hollingsworth Civic Arena110030000000110030
Holly Rec (Rink 2)00000020202102020210
Ice Palace (Blue)000000100133100133
Mackay Ins20203101010293030519
Magna Centre (Honda)32101260000003210126
Magna Centre (Pfaff)146534645000000146534645
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)100111000000100111
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000101013101013
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000101012101012
Ray Twinney (1)101015000000101015
Stouffville (Pad A)000000202038202038
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000101014101014
Village000000110032110032
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Sunday, January 24, 2021 at 2:22 PM