Record Details, Novice AE, 2016-2017 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament3120107404043471601441
Regular Season1421202594142111177428423142168
Playoff5041112273402027123813149
Overall223181461232551914113547837287258
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Belle River Canadiens00000010101111010111
Georgina Blaze311112532011146312239
Markham Waxers3120711303031761501028
Mount Brydges Cougars101003000000101003
Northhumberland Nighthawks000000101037101037
Orillia Terriers303022140405277070748
Port Colborne Sailors000000101004101004
Richmond Hill Stars40407205320151793602237
Schomberg Red Wings202011120201114040222
Stoney Creek Warriors110091000000110091
Strathroy Rockets101013000000101013
TNT Tornadoes00000010100121010012
TNT Tornados20206242020184040732
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers202012420201174040241
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brian Orser000000101027101027
Campus Ice Centre000000101037101037
Centennial00000020202142020214
Elvis Stojko0000005320151753201517
Georgina Sutton00000032011143201114
Legends 1 Arena110091101011121101012
Magna Centre (Honda)101035000000101035
Magna Centre (Pfaff)13211028930000001321102893
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)101014000000101014
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000101015101015
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000101003101003
Ray Twinney (1)40314140000004031414
Seymour-Hannah20201620200164040122
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)00000020201172020117
Trisan Centre00000020201112020111
Village000000101013101013
West Orillia (Blue)00000030303203030320
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Tuesday, January 26, 2021 at 11:20 PM