Record Details, Minor Bantam A, 2016-2017 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000101012101012
Tournament6033914124623227184954141
Regular Season14662363313562232727111245960
Playoff421166320115474122110
Overall24810651532911135716053192311122113
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax 000000101012101012
Aurora 000000100111100111
Aurora Tigers301256101003402259
Barrie Colts202027110010312037
Bradford Bulldogs10101530213104031415
Casselman000000101003101003
East Gwillimbury Eagles2101743210955311169
EG 101013110050211063
Guelph000000101013101013
Halton Hills100122000000100122
Kingston000000110071110071
Markham Waxers2200821100203300102
Metro Jets101012000000101012
MIlton Winterhawks101002000000101002
Nobleking Knights2110343021385131612
Oakland Jr Grizzilies000000101023101023
Oakland Jr Grizzlies000000101034101034
Orillia Terriers20114621019641121312
Pickering000000100122100122
Pickering Panthers000000110032110032
Richmond Hill Stars32011471010124211159
St Thomas Stars000000101012101012
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers32103333001736510206
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
ACC (1)000000211083211083
ACC (3)000000110050110050
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000101003101003
Bradford Leisure (Blue)000000201127201127
Bradford Leisure Complex201135101013302148
Canlan Ice Sports - Oshawa100122100122200244
Centennial000000110020110020
Don Beer Arena000000110032110032
EG Sports Complex101013000000101013
EGSC (West)000000321095321095
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000110010110010
Magna Centre 201134201114402248
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)100122000000100122
Magna Centre (Pfaff)178724037000000178724037
Memorial Arena 000000101034101034
Nobleton Rec000000302138302138
St. Thomas Timken Centre - STMHA Rink000000101012101012
St. Thomas Timken Centre - STMHA Rink, 000000101013101013
St. Thomas Timkin Community Centre000000101023101023
Stouffville (Pad A)000000110061110061
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)00000022001122200112
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000101012101012
Village - Pickering000000110063110063
West Orillia (Blue)000000100133100133
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 3:59 PM