Record Details, Minor Bantam AA, 2016-2017 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110043000000110043
Tournament117313423852127141912526137
Regular Season1557324371572639283012996365
Playoff312068404051271601120
Overall30141246871271287715457262011139125
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
1st vs. 4th110032000000110032
3rd vs. 2nd101012000000101012
Aurora Tigers211032201145412177
Avalanche000000110041110041
Barrie Colts303021441216107151824
Chelsea000000101002101002
Final (1st plays 2nd)110042000000110042
Georgina Blaze21104432011355311179
Gloucester101002000000101002
Goulding Park Rangers101024000000101024
Innisfil Winterhawks210163110031320194
Kent Cobras110032000000110032
Kitchener Jr. Rangers Blue110032000000110032
Markham Islanders000000110043110043
Markham Waxers201116210121411237
Mississauga Jets110072000000110072
Motor City100144000000100144
PHA Icemen110041000000110041
Richmond Hill Stars201125211054412179
Rideau St. Lawrence Kings000000100122100122
TNT Tornados1100432101863201129
Toronto Wolverines000000110071110071
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers42208841219983411717
Winner Semi B vs. Winner Semi A110030000000110030
York Mills 110043101003211046
Youngstown Phantoms000000110041110041
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa110042000000110042
Activa Sportsplex110032000000110032
Allandale Rec (Red)000000100111100111
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)000000100133100133
Canlan Ice Sports - Etobicoke (Etob) 1120 Martin Grove Road Etobicoke, ON M9W4W133001341100714400205
Centennial000000210121210121
Don Beer Arena202036110043312079
Georgina Sutton000000100133100133
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000101013101013
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000211046211046
Ice Palace (Blue)000000110041110041
Iceland Arena (Iceland) 705 Matheson Blvd E Mississauga, ON L4Z 3X9000000110061110061
Innisfil Rec (Gold)000000110031110031
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)101012000000101012
Magna Centre (Honda)211024000000211024
Magna Centre (Pfaff)144642536101003154742539
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000100155100155
Pickering Rec Complex110032100122210154
Ray Twinney (1)3210101000000032101010
Ray Twinney (2)101002101002202004
Sportsworld Arena110041110041220082
Stouffville (Pad A)000000202035202035
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)000000210164210164
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000101012101012
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000211054211054
Tottenham Rec000000110031110031
Westwood Arena (West) 90 Woodbine Downs Blvd Etobicoke, ON M9W 5S6000000110041110041
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:46 PM