Record Details, Minor PeeWee AA, 2016-2017 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition220084000000220084
Tournament7421261974122411148335030
Regular Season141022462614923602928194510655
Playoff116503322852128191911716141
Overall34229311371291856112596340149225130
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers4400193321014976103312
Barrie Colts4211129413091383412122
Bradford Bulldogs4400197320115676013413
Burlington000000100122100122
Burlington Eagles000000110030110030
Championship101025000000101025
Clarington 110063000000110063
Don Mills 110021000000110021
Gold Semi - 4th vs 1st000000101013101013
Ice Warriors110051000000110051
Markham Waxers2200522200904400142
Milton Winterhawks000000100144100144
Mississauga000000110081110081
Oakville Rangers101029000000101029
Orchard Lake United000000110010110010
Richmond Hill Stars4310115430115886112613
Semi Finals110020000000110020
Ted Reeve000000110051110051
TNT Tornados51401017420213993422326
Traverse City North Stars110041000000110041
Upper Ottawa Valley110091000000110091
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers20113522001334211168
York Toros100122000000100122
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)00000022001132200113
Bond Lake000000110053110053
Bradford Leisure (Blue)000000110070110070
Bradford Leisure (Green)000000210186210186
Canlan Ice Sports - Les 4 Glaces210111332101245311237
East Bayfield (Green)000000101013101013
Eastview000000101015101015
Elgin Barrow (East)000000110043110043
Hersey 4000000100122100122
Hollingsworth Civic Arena101029000000101029
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000101025101025
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000110050110050
Iceland211045000000211045
Iceland 4000000110051110051
Magna Centre (Honda)5221131500000052211315
Magna Centre (Pfaff)8620251000000086202510
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)1393144242101541510324928
Milliken Mills000000110050110050
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)00000031021073102107
Ray Twinney (1)220094000000220094
Stouffville (Pad A)000000110082110082
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)000000110051110051
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000101036101036
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000100111100111
Tom Graham (Green)000000110051110051
Tomkin 1110051000000110051
Tottenham Rec000000110032110032
Village000000110040110040
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Wednesday, April 14, 2021 at 12:30 PM