Record Details, Atom AA, 2016-2017 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition22001050000002200105
Tournament8620392052211615138415535
Regular Season14734553814761524528149510783
Playoff6321262063211815126424435
Overall30187513083251210386755530178216158
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers302110143111141461322428
Barrie Colts21014220203144121716
Brampton 45s110041000000110041
Caledon 110084000000110084
Georgina Blaze4211161143109385212514
Huskies000000100144100144
LaSalle Sabres000000110053110053
LaSalle Sabres 110082000000110082
Markham Waxers40226125230121592521827
Mississauga AA110052000000110052
North Bay AA110042000000110042
North York Knights000000101014101014
Orangeville Flyers110051000000110051
Oshawa Generals110060000000110060
Port Perry 110021000000110021
Richmond Hill Stars2110432011394121712
Rideau AA000000101023101023
TNT Tornados44003112330015577004617
Upper Ottwa Valley Aces10106100000001010610
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers220011622001814400297
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora CC (1 - Ford)000000110083110083
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)000000100133100133
Aurora Leisure Complex110084000000110084
Centennial000000312078312078
Georgina Sutton000000211042211042
Green110082000000110082
Green - Alder Green Arena, 275 Alder Street, Orangeville000000110041110041
Holly Rec (Rink 1)000000101026101026
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000101018101018
Ice Palace (Blue)000000110010110010
Magna Centre (Honda)107214624000000107214624
Magna Centre (Pfaff)6231182010102372412023
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)110052000000110052
Milliken Mills000000211057211057
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)000000110061110061
Ray Twinney (1)4301171100000043011711
Ray Twinney (2)200266000000200266
Red101012000000101012
Red - Alder Red Arena, 275 Alder Street, Orangeville000000110053110053
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)00000022001812200181
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))000000101038101038
Tom Graham (Burgundy)000000201139201139
Tony Rose A, 6 Northmen Way, Orangeville110051000000110051
Tony Rose B, 6 Northmen Way, Orangeville110060000000110060
Tottenham Rec000000220094220094
Westwood Rink2 @ 90 Woodbine Downs Blvd, Etobicoke000000100144100144
Westwood Rink3 @ 90 Woodbine Downs Blvd, Etobicoke10106101010142020714
Westwood Rink5 @ 90 Woodbine Downs Blvd, Etobicoke110041000000110041
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Tuesday, January 19, 2021 at 7:12 AM