Record Details, Minor PeeWee, 2015-2016, AE (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition21101270000002110127
Tournament853024165311175138414121
Regular Season158525644151131503530198310679
Playoff7331201594412224167724239
Overall32171231128229188389646135206201146
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers5032101553201113103522128
Ayr Flames000000110050110050
Barrie Colts303021141303107160521
Georgina Blaze22001262200924400218
Goulding Park Rangers110082000000110082
Hamilton Huskies - White101003000000101003
Ingersoll Express000000110030110030
Innisfil Winterhawks211011822009443102012
Lincoln Blades110042000000110042
Markham Waxers4301195320112675023111
Milton Winterhawks110061000000110061
Mitchell Meteors000000101014101014
Prince Edward Kings000000110070110070
Richmond Hill Stars1100532200533300106
TBA 42201090000004220109
TNT Tornados422010124211111084312122
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers22001142110121143102315
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets000000100111100111
York Mills Rangers110041000000110041
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Blue)000000110010110010
Aurora CC (Pad 1)000000110032110032
Aurora CC (Pad 2)000000211036211036
Bill Burgoyne Memorial Arena ,110061000000110061
Bond Lake000000110032110032
Canlan Ice Sports - York42201090000004220109
Centennial000000210186210186
Elvis Stojko000000110021110021
Georgina Sutton000000220092220092
Hollingsworth Civic Arena32011870000003201187
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000202026202026
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000220094220094
Magna Centre (Honda)126603933000000126603933
Magna Centre (Pfaff)31111290000003111129
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)100122000000100122
Milliken Mills000000110040110040
Molson Centre000000101004101004
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)0000004211111042111110
Ray Twinney (1)5320171500000053201715
Seymour Hannah Sports And Entertainment Centre Rink 2211044000000211044
St. Clements Arena000000101014101014
Stouffville (Pad A)000000101025101025
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)00000011001061100106
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))000000211055211055
Wellesley Arena11004243011615401203
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Wednesday, October 21, 2020 at 9:21 PM