Record Details, Minor Midget, 2014-2015, A (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season155824143150132226830521463111
Playoff61501526716012291321102755
Overall2161325669221192349743732490166
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Tigers321099302181162311720
Barrie Colts303071730302136060930
Bradford Bulldogs21107620202144130920
East Gwillimbury Eagles41211211302121171421422
Innisfil Winterhawks31205103120101062401520
Orillia Terriers311196404051471511420
Richmond Hill Stars3030710404052470701234
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Red)000000101014101014
Aurora CC (Pad 1)000000202036202036
Aurora CC (Pad 2)000000100155100155
Bradford Leisure (Green)00000020202142020214
EGSC (West)00000030212113021211
Elgin Barrow (East)000000101016101016
Elgin Barrow (West)000000101027101027
Elvis Stojko00000020202112020211
Innisfil Rec (Gold)000000110062110062
Innisfil Rec (Red)000000202048202048
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)110021000000110021
Magna Centre (Pfaff)17411243560000001741124356
Molson Centre000000202019202019
Ray Twinney (1)3120111200000031201112
West Orillia (Blue)00000030303113030311
West Orillia (Green)000000101023101023
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Estates of Glenway
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Tuesday, October 20, 2020 at 3:54 PM