Playoff Schedule & Results (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U10 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10AA-QA-018Feb 29 20246:15 PMMarkham WaxersMagna Centre (Pfaff)
U10AA-QA-023Mar 03 202412:30 PMMarkham WaxersRay Twinney (1)
U10AA-QA-001Mar 06 20246:30 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (1 - Ford)
U11 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11AA-QA-122Mar 03 202412:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
U11AA-QA-105Mar 05 20246:00 PMKing RebellionRay Twinney (1)
U12 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12AA-B-RR23-24-0108Feb 29 20246:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMagna Centre (Scotiabank)
U12AA-B-RR23-24-0121Mar 03 20241:00 PMUpper York AdmiralsGeorgina Sutton
U12AA-B-RR23-24-0102Mar 06 20247:30 PMKing RebellionKing City
U13 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13AA-B-RR23-24-118Feb 28 20247:45 PMTNT TornadosMagna Centre (Pfaff)
U13AA-B-RR23-24-130Mar 02 202411:00 AMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
U13AA-B-RR23-24-121Mar 03 20242:00 PMAurora TigersRay Twinney (1)
U13AA-B-RR23-24-112Mar 04 20248:00 PMKing RebellionNobleton Rec
U14 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YSQ23-U14AA-56Mar 01 20247:25 PMBarrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
YSQ23-U14AA-49Mar 02 20246:00 PMBarrie ColtsMagna Centre (Scotiabank)
YSQ23-U14AA-51Mar 05 20246:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersRay Twinney (2)
YSQ23-U14AA-55Mar 06 20247:55 PMBarrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
U15 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QB-U15AA-06Mar 02 20245:30 PMMarkham WaxersVillage
YS23QB-U15AA-11Mar 03 20245:30 PMTNT TornadosRay Twinney (1)
U16 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QB-U16AA-03Feb 29 20248:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersRay Twinney (2)
YS23QB-U16AA-11Mar 02 20241:30 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsElvis Stojko
YS23QB-U16AA-20Mar 03 20248:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
YS23QB-U16AA-06Mar 05 20247:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMagna Centre (Pfaff)
U18 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QA-U18AA-004Feb 28 20248:45 PMBarrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
YS23QA-U18AA-029Feb 29 20249:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
YS23QA-U18AA-025Mar 02 20248:50 PMUpper York AdmiralsEGSC (West)
YS23QA-U18AA-006Mar 05 20249:00 PMUpper York AdmiralsRay Twinney (1)
U10 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U10A-QA-15Feb 28 20246:15 PMTNT TornadosMagna Centre (Pfaff)
U10A-QA-6Mar 03 20241:15 PMBarrie ColtsAllandale Rec (Red)
U10A-QA-27Mar 06 20246:15 PMTNT TornadosMagna Centre (Pfaff)
U11 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11A-QA-08Mar 05 20246:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
U11A-QA-021Mar 06 20246:15 PMCollingwood BluesRay Twinney (2)
U12 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
12A-PB-RR23/24-0119Feb 28 20246:00 PMAurora TigersRay Twinney (1)
12A-PB-RR23/24-0124Feb 29 20246:00 PMUpper York AdmiralsGeorgina Sutton
12A-PB-RR23/24-0103Mar 02 20243:30 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
12A-PB-RR23/24-0115Mar 05 20246:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMagna Centre (Pfaff)
U13 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
13A-P2-RR23-23-0112Feb 29 20247:45 PMUpper York AdmiralsMagna Centre (Pfaff)
13A-P2-RR23-23-0115Mar 02 20243:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMagna Centre (Scotiabank)
13A-P2-RR23-23-0121Mar 03 20244:40 PMUpper York AdmiralsEGSC (West)
13A-P2-RR23-23-0120Mar 06 20246:30 PMRichmond Hill JaguarsElgin Barrow (East)
U14 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YSQ23-U14A-028Mar 01 20247:30 PMUpper York AdmiralsGeorgina Sutton
YSQ23-U14A-007Mar 02 20245:15 PMMarkham WaxersMilliken Mills
YSQ23-U14A-011Mar 05 20247:30 PMMarkham WaxersRay Twinney (1)
U15 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YSQ23-U15A-35Feb 28 20247:50 PMSouth Simcoe StormInnisfil Rec (Red)
YSQ23-U15A-20Mar 03 20245:45 PMAurora TigersMagna Centre (Honda)
YSQ23-U15A-24Mar 06 20247:45 PMOrillia TerriersMagna Centre (Pfaff)
U16 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QA-U16A-024Mar 01 20248:10 PMOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
YS23QA-U16A-014Mar 02 20248:00 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS23QA-U16A-009Mar 03 20243:30 PMAurora TigersRay Twinney (1)
YS23QA-U16A-017Mar 06 20247:00 PMCollingwood BluesEddie Bush
U18 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QB-U18A-12Feb 29 20247:30 PMAurora TigersMagna Centre (Scotiabank)
YS23QB-U18A-02Mar 02 20248:30 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
YS23QB-U18A-09Mar 04 20248:30 PMUpper York Admirals Team 1Ray Twinney (1)
YS23QB-U18A-19Mar 06 20249:00 PMUpper York Admirals Team 1Georgina Sutton
U11 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11BB-Q-319Mar 02 20241:30 PMUpper York AdmiralsMagna Centre (Scotiabank)
U11BB-Q-321Mar 04 20246:15 PMUpper York AdmiralsRay Twinney (2)
U11BB-Q-305Mar 06 20246:15 PMBarrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Purple)
U12 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U12BB-23/24-RR-0120Feb 29 20247:00 PMUpper York AdmiralsRay Twinney (1)
U12BB-23/24-RR-0126Mar 03 20242:30 PMUpper York AdmiralsGeorgina Sutton
U12BB-23/24-RR-0103Mar 05 20246:45 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
U13 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
13BB-PA-RR23/24-0115Feb 28 20247:00 PMOshawa GeneralsDelpark Homes (1)
13BB-PA-RR23/24-0119Mar 02 20243:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
U14 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YSQ23-U14BB-36Feb 28 20248:45 PMMarkham Waxers team 1Angus Glen (2 - East)
YSQ23-U14BB-38Mar 02 20244:30 PMSouth Simcoe Storm team 2-NavyMagna Centre (Scotiabank)
YSQ23-U14BB-42Mar 04 20246:45 PMBarrie ColtsMagna Centre (Pfaff)
YSQ23-U14BB-41Mar 06 20247:45 PMSouth Simcoe Storm team 2-NavyRay Twinney (2)
U15 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QB-U15BB-02Mar 01 20247:30 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Toyota (West))
YS23QB-U15BB-11Mar 02 20248:00 PMMarkham Waxers team 1Milliken Mills
YS23QB-U15BB-17Mar 03 20246:15 PMMarkham Waxers team 1Magna Centre (Pfaff)
YS23QB-U15BB-06Mar 06 20248:30 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
U16 BB
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QB-U16BB-019Mar 02 20247:30 PMMarkham Waxers team 1Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
YS23QB-U16BB-014Mar 03 20248:30 PMMarkham Waxers team 1Angus Glen (1 - West)
YS23QB-U16BB-007Mar 04 20246:30 PMUpper York AdmiralsRay Twinney (1)
U18 BB - White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QA-U18BB-23Mar 03 20247:00 PMKing RebellionMagna Centre (Bobby Forhan)
YS23QA-U18BB-04Mar 05 20248:00 PMBarrie ColtsSadlon Centre
U18 BB - Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS23QB-U18BB-12Feb 28 20248:30 PMMarkham Waxers team 3Mount Joy
YS23QB-U18BB-03Feb 29 20248:00 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersDon Beer (2)
YS23QB-U18BB-08Mar 03 20246:00 PMMarkham Waxers team 2Village
NMHA - U21 4th Place
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 26 20248:30 PMU21 5th PlaceMagna Centre (Scotiabank)
NMHA - U21 5th Place
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 26 20248:30 PMU21 4th PlaceMagna Centre (Scotiabank)
U9 MD-White
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U9MD1RR05Mar 12 20246:45 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersMagna Centre (Pfaff)
U9MD1RR12Mar 14 20246:15 PMTNT TornadosMagna Centre (Pfaff)
U9MD1RR03Mar 20 20246:15 PMBarrie Colts MD 1Allandale Rec (Red)
U9 MD-Red
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U9MD2RR01Mar 03 20242:40 PMOrillia TerriersWest Orillia (Blue)
U9MD2RR14Mar 14 20247:00 PMGeorgina BlazeMagna Centre (Scotiabank)
U9MD2RR07Mar 17 20246:45 PMBradford BulldogsMagna Centre (Honda)
U9MD2RR02Mar 19 20246:30 PMInnisfil WinterhawksStroud-Innisfil
U13 - Papa Johns
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 202411:15 AMJoe and Val's No Frills AuroraRay Twinney (2)
Mar 03 20249:00 AMMcDonald'sRay Twinney (1)
Mar 17 202412:00 PMOptimist Club of Aurora/DesjardinsACC Ford
Mar 24 20242:00 PMJay Miller Real EstateRay Twinney (1)
U13 - McDonald's
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 202410:00 AMJoe and Val's No Frills AuroraRay Twinney (1)
Mar 03 20249:00 AMPapa JohnsRay Twinney (1)
Mar 16 202410:15 AMJay Miller Real EstateRay Twinney (2)
Mar 17 20241:00 PMHive5ACC Ford
Mar 24 20243:00 PMOptimist Club of Aurora/DesjardinsRay Twinney (1)
U13 - Hive5
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 202410:15 AMOptimist Club of Aurora/DesjardinsRay Twinney (2)
Mar 03 20241:45 PMJay Miller Real EstateACC Lincoln
Mar 17 20241:00 PMMcDonald'sACC Ford
Mar 24 202412:00 PMJoe and Val's No Frills AuroraACC Ford
U13 - Jay Miller Real Estate
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 25 202412:00 PMOptimist Club of Aurora/DesjardinsACC Ford
Mar 03 20241:45 PMHive5ACC Lincoln
Mar 16 202410:15 AMMcDonald'sRay Twinney (2)
Mar 17 202411:00 AMJoe and Val's No Frills AuroraACC Ford
Mar 24 20242:00 PMPapa JohnsRay Twinney (1)
U13 - Optimist Club of Aurora/Desjardins
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 202410:15 AMHive5Ray Twinney (2)
Feb 25 202412:00 PMJay Miller Real EstateACC Ford
Mar 03 20242:45 PMJoe and Val's No Frills AuroraACC Lincoln
Mar 17 202412:00 PMPapa JohnsACC Ford
Mar 24 20243:00 PMMcDonald'sRay Twinney (1)
U13 - Joe and Val's No Frills Aurora
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 24 202411:15 AMPapa JohnsRay Twinney (2)
Feb 25 202410:00 AMMcDonald'sRay Twinney (1)
Mar 03 20242:45 PMOptimist Club of Aurora/DesjardinsACC Lincoln
Mar 17 202411:00 AMJay Miller Real EstateACC Ford
Mar 24 202412:00 PMHive5ACC Ford
U15 - Desjardins - Amanda Wilson
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 09 20241:15 PMMcDonald'sRay Twinney (2)
Mar 10 20245:30 PMTeam GreyMagna Centre (Scotiabank)
Mar 24 20244:00 PMTeam WhiteRay Twinney (1)
U15 - McDonald's
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 09 20241:15 PMDesjardins - Amanda WilsonRay Twinney (2)
Mar 10 20244:30 PMTeam WhiteMagna Centre (Scotiabank)
Mar 24 20245:00 PMTeam GreyRay Twinney (1)
U15 - Team White
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 09 202412:15 PMTeam GreyRay Twinney (2)
Mar 10 20244:30 PMMcDonald'sMagna Centre (Scotiabank)
Mar 24 20244:00 PMDesjardins - Amanda WilsonRay Twinney (1)
U15 - Team Grey
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 09 202412:15 PMTeam WhiteRay Twinney (2)
Mar 10 20245:30 PMDesjardins - Amanda WilsonMagna Centre (Scotiabank)
Mar 24 20245:00 PMMcDonald'sRay Twinney (1)