Magna Centre (Scotiabank), Venues (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
NMHA
PeeWee Evaluation Skate Group 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
NMHA
PeeWee Evaluation Skate Group 2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
NMHA
PeeWee Evaluation Skate Group 3
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
NMHA
Bantam Evaluation Skate Group 1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
NMHA
Bantam Evaluation Skate Group 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
NMHA
Bantam Evaluation Skate Group 3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rostered Select
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rostered Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rostered Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rostered Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rostered Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rostered Select
8:30 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE - Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
NMHA
Midget Evaluation Skate (2003)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
T (6-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[A-A-19-103]
Minor Bantam AA
L (2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MB-AA19-041]
Atom AA
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[A-AA-19-073]
PeeWee AA
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[P-AA19-043]
BAN
Master Mechanic Aurora (White) & Scotiabank (Pink)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BAN
Ridge Mechanical (Red) & Braced for Action (Forest)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
BAN
C W Coops (Navy) & Trust Lift Trucks (Gold)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
PW
Braced for Action (Red)
(4-2)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - Newmarket Car Club (Pink)
[P012]
PW
Deli House Catering (Forest)
(0-4)
11:30 AM
vs. PW - Armitage Construction (Gold)
[P013]
BAN
Trust Lift Trucks (Gold)
(3-2)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Ridge Mechanical (Red)
[B022]
BAN
Master Mechanic Aurora (White)
L (0-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Bradford Royal Blue
[B053]
BAN
C W Coops (Navy)
(8-1)
2:30 PM
vs. BAN - Braced for Action (Forest)
[B029]
Atom Rostered Select
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rostered Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rostered Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rostered Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rostered Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rostered Select
8:30 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE - Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MMID
High Five Photography (Forest)
(6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. MMID - Benson Kearly IFG (Red)
[MM3]
MMID
Keldan Windows/Doors (Navy)
(0-3)
9:30 PM
vs. MMID - Sport Clips (White)
[MM4]
Minor Atom AA
L (1-8)
6:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MA-AA-19-063]
Minor Bantam AA
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MB-AA19-038]
Atom Rostered Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AA
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AA-19-069]
PeeWee AA
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-AA19-038]
BAN
Braced for Action (Forest) & Scotiabank (Pink)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BAN
C W Coops (Navy) & Master Mechanic Aurora (White)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
BAN
Ridge Mechanical (Red) & Trust Lift Trucks (Gold)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
06070809101112
PW
Cardinal Golf Course (White)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PW
Deli House Catering (Forest)
L (1-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Bradford Royal Blue
[P017]
PW
Armitage Construction (Gold)
(6-1)
11:30 AM
vs. PW - Newmarket Car Club (Pink)
[P018]
BAN
Braced for Action (Forest)
L (6-11)
12:30 PM
vs. Bradford Orange
[B015]
BAN
Master Mechanic Aurora (White)
(2-5)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Scotiabank (Pink)
[B050]
BAN
C W Coops (Navy)
(5-2)
2:30 PM
vs. BAN - Trust Lift Trucks (Gold)
[B032]
Atom Rostered Select
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rostered Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rostered Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
M-J
Ultimate Sports (Forest)
(4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. M-J - Newmarket Ball Hockey (White)
[MJ030]
M-J
Hot Wheelz Auto (Red)
(7-5)
7:40 PM
vs. M-J - H.J. Pfaff Motors (Gold)
[MJ091]
M-J
Rainbow Promotions (Pink)
L (3-4)
8:50 PM
vs. Bradford Royal Blue
[MJ074]
Minor Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rostered Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rostered Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rostered Select
8:30 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE - Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MMID
Keldan Windows/Doors (Navy)
(3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. MMID - High Five Photography (Forest)
[MM7]
MMID
Sport Clips (White)
(4-3)
9:30 PM
vs. MMID - Benson Kearly IFG (Red)
[MM8]
Minor Atom AA
L (0-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MA-AA-19-071]
Minor Bantam AA
W (7-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-AA19-045]
Atom Rostered Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[A-AE-19-080]
PeeWee AE - White
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BAN
Scotiabank (Pink) & Ridge Mechanical (Red)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BAN
Trust Lift Trucks (Gold) & Master Mechanic Aurora (White)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
BAN
Braced for Action (Forest) & C W Coops (Navy)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
PW
Deli House Catering (Forest)
(2-4)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - Ridge Mechanical (Navy)
[P0111]
PW
Armitage Construction (Gold)
(5-3)
11:30 AM
vs. PW - Braced for Action (Red)
[P0112]
PW
Newmarket Car Club (Pink)
(2-6)
12:30 PM
vs. PW - Cardinal Golf Course (White)
[P0113]
BAN
Ridge Mechanical (Red) & Scotiabank (Pink)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
C W Coops (Navy) & Braced for Action (Forest)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
BAN
Trust Lift Trucks (Gold) & Master Mechanic Aurora (White)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rostered Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rostered Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rostered Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE - Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MMID
Keldan Windows/Doors (Navy)
(2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. MMID - Benson Kearly IFG (Red)
[MM9]
MMID
High Five Photography (Forest)
(8-1)
9:30 PM
vs. MMID - Sport Clips (White)
[MM10]
Minor Atom AA
L (1-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AA-19-065]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
L (0-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-A-19-099]
PeeWee AE - Red
W (7-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[PW-AE19-071]
BAN
Trust Lift Trucks (Gold) & Ridge Mechanical (Red)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BAN
Braced for Action (Forest) & Master Mechanic Aurora (White)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
BAN
Scotiabank (Pink) & C W Coops (Navy)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
20212223242526
PW
Armitage Construction (Gold)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PW
Newmarket Car Club (Pink)
(3-1)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - Deli House Catering (Forest)
[P0115]
PW
Ridge Mechanical (Navy)
W (6-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Bradford Orange
[P0116]
BAN
Scotiabank (Pink)
(4-1)
12:30 PM
vs. BAN - Trust Lift Trucks (Gold)
[B038]
BAN
C W Coops (Navy)
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Bradford Orange
[B030]
BAN
Master Mechanic Aurora (White)
(0-2)
2:30 PM
vs. BAN - Ridge Mechanical (Red)
[B056]
Atom Rostered Select
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rostered Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rostered Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
M-J
Ultimate Sports (Forest)
(5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. M-J - H.J. Pfaff Motors (Gold)
[MJ032]
M-J
Newmarket Ball Hockey (White)
L (3-8)
7:40 PM
vs. Bradford Orange
[MJ102]
M-J
HEXTECH (Navy)
(2-9)
8:50 PM
vs. M-J - Rainbow Promotions (Pink)
[MJ059]
Minor Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rostered Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rostered Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rostered Select
8:30 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE - Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MMID
Sport Clips (White)
(6-2)
8:30 PM
vs. MMID - Keldan Windows/Doors (Navy)
[MM13]
MMID
High Five Photography (Forest)
(8-2)
9:30 PM
vs. MMID - Benson Kearly IFG (Red)
[MM14]
Minor Atom AA
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MA-AA-19-064]
PeeWee AE - White
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[PW-AE19-078]
Atom Rostered Select
L (1-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS19-ATRS-043]
Bantam AA
W (8-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-AA19-042]
BAN
Ridge Mechanical (Red)
(2-3)
9:30 AM
vs. BAN - C W Coops (Navy)
[B044]
BAN
Scotiabank (Pink)
(4-1)
10:30 AM
vs. BAN - Braced for Action (Forest)
[B041]
BAN
Trust Lift Trucks (Gold)
(1-6)
11:30 AM
vs. BAN - Master Mechanic Aurora (White)
[B025]
Peewee Rostered Select
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS19-PWRS-058]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
PW
Ridge Mechanical (Navy)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PW
Braced for Action (Red)
(1-3)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - Cardinal Golf Course (White)
[P0120]
PW
Armitage Construction (Gold)
T (3-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Bradford Orange
[P0121]
Minor PeeWee AE
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
T (1-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-A-19-083]
Minor Atom AE
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AE-19-66]
Minor Atom AA
L (0-12)
5:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AA-19-062]
Minor PeeWee A
L (4-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-A19-119]
Bantam MD
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD19-092]
Minor Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rostered Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rostered Select
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS19-PWRS-059]
Bantam Rostered Select
8:30 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE - Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MMID
Benson Kearly IFG (Red)
8:30 PM
vs. MMID - Sport Clips (White)
[MM17]
MMID
Keldan Windows/Doors (Navy)
9:30 PM
vs. MMID - High Five Photography (Forest)
[MM18]
PeeWee AE - Red
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MB-AA19-044]
BAN
Master Mechanic Aurora (White) & Ridge Mechanical (Red)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BAN
Scotiabank (Pink) & Braced for Action (Forest)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
BAN
C W Coops (Navy) & Trust Lift Trucks (Gold)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
PW
Newmarket Car Club (Pink)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PW
Cardinal Golf Course (White)
(7-0)
10:30 AM
vs. PW - Ridge Mechanical (Navy)
[P0124]
PW
Deli House Catering (Forest)
W (6-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Bradford Orange
[P0125]
BAN
C W Coops (Navy)
T (3-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Bradford Royal Blue
[B031]
BAN
Braced for Action (Forest)
(2-3)
1:30 PM
vs. BAN - Trust Lift Trucks (Gold)
[B020]
BAN
Ridge Mechanical (Red)
(7-2)
2:30 PM
vs. BAN - Scotiabank (Pink)
[B046]
Atom Rostered Select
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rostered Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rostered Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
M-J
H.J. Pfaff Motors (Gold)
(3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. M-J - Rainbow Promotions (Pink)
[MJ045]
M-J
Newmarket Ball Hockey (White)
(2-4)
7:40 PM
vs. M-J - HEXTECH (Navy)
[MJ099]
M-J
Hot Wheelz Auto (Red)
(5-6)
8:50 PM
vs. M-J - Ultimate Sports (Forest)
[MJ090]
Minor Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rostered Select
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rostered Select
L (2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS19-BTRSa-001]
PeeWee AE - Red
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MMID
Benson Kearly IFG (Red)
8:30 PM
vs. MMID - High Five Photography (Forest)
[MM21]
MMID
Keldan Windows/Doors (Navy)
9:30 PM
vs. MMID - Sport Clips (White)
[MM22]
Minor Atom AA
L (1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-AA-19-061]
Bantam MD
W (7-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[B-MD19-104]
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam MD
L (3-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MB-MD19-229]
BAN
Ridge Mechanical (Red) & Scotiabank (Pink)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BAN
C W Coops (Navy) & Master Mechanic Aurora (White)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
BAN
Braced for Action (Forest) & Trust Lift Trucks (Gold)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Printed from nmha.ca on Thursday, November 14, 2019 at 10:25 PM