U18 A, A Rep (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
U18 A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Evaluation Player List
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
A Rep
U18 A
Sitemap
Team Tournaments
Newmarket Early Bird
Newmarket
Sep 28-Oct 01
Games (5)
Thu, Sep 28
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 PM
Home
vs Markham Waxers
11
Ray Twinney (2)
5-1
L
Fri, Sep 29
Game Details
Venue Info
2:10 PM
Away
@ Milton Winterhawks
21
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
8:20 PM
Home
vs Orangeville Flyers
79
Ray Twinney (1)
5-2
L
Sat, Sep 30
Game Details
Venue Info
9:35 PM
Away
@ Milton Winterhawks
170
Magna Centre (Honda)
3-1
W
Sun, Oct 01
Game Details
Venue Info
5:25 PM
Home
vs Markham Waxers
291
Ray Twinney (1)
1-2
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Rock N' Roll Classic
Cleveland, Ohio
Nov 02-Nov 05
Games (5)
Fri, Nov 03
Game Details
11:30 AM
Home
vs Whitby Wildcats
Brunswick Auto Mart Arena
3-3
Game Details
6:50 PM
Away
@ MT. LEBANON HORNETS 2
Euclid C.E. Orr Arena
4-3
W
Sat, Nov 04
Game Details
3:40 PM
Away
@ AMHERST KNIGHTS AA
Gilmour Academy 1
4-4
Game Details
8:45 PM
Away
@ Wheatfield Blades
Gilmour Academy
3-1
W
Sun, Nov 05
Game Details
12:10 PM
Away
@ Amherst Knights
Final
Gilmour Academy
6-5
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Silver Stick Regional Qualifier
Georgina, Ont
Nov 30-Dec 03
Games (6)
Thu, Nov 30
Game Details
9:30 PM
Away
@ New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
Georgina Ice Palace (Blue) (Keswick)
0-5
L
Fri, Dec 01
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 PM
Away
@ Kingston Canadians
EG Sports Complex
2-2
Sat, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Home
vs North Durham Warriors
Georgina Ice Palace (Green)
2-2
Game Details
5:15 PM
Home
vs Upper York Admirals
Georgina Ice Palace (Blue) (Keswick)
1-5
W
Sun, Dec 03
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Away
@ North Durham Warriors
Semi-Final #2
Georgina Ice Palace (Green)
2-1
W
Game Details
6:00 PM
Away
@ New Hamburg
Final
Georgina Ice Palace (Blue) (Keswick)
0-5
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Super Bowl
Newmarket
Feb 11-Feb 11
Games (0)
No games have been added for this tournament
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Falls Outdoor Classic
Niagara Falls, NY
Feb 23-Feb 25
Games (5)
Fri, Feb 23
Game Details
10:40 AM
Away
@ Frontenac Flyers
Northtown Center
4-1
W
Game Details
3:40 PM
Home
vs South Oxford Storm
The Classic Rink
1-4
W
Sat, Feb 24
Game Details
11:40 AM
Away
@ Oro Thunder
Hyde Park Ice Pavilion #2
3-1
W
Game Details
4:25 PM
Home
vs South Oxford Storm
Semi Final
Cornerstone Ice Arena
1-8
W
Sun, Feb 25
Game Details
3:10 PM
Home
vs Frontenac Flyers
Final
Hyde Park Ice Pavilion #1
2-4
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
NMHA Spring Thaw Wrap Up
Newmarket
Apr 12-Apr 14
Games (9)
Fri, Apr 12
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
1:55 PM
Home
vs West Carleton Crusaders
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away
@ Glancaster Bombers
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
Sat, Apr 13
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Home
vs North Durham Warriors
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
6:20 PM
Away
@ Northhumberland Nighthawks
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
Sun, Apr 14
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home
vs TBD -- 4th Place vs 5th Place
Q-Final 1
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Home
vs TBD -- 3rd Place vs 6th Place
Q-Final 2
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
11:50 AM
Home
vs TBD -- 2nd Place vs Winner QF2
S-Final 1
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
11:50 AM
Home
vs TBD -- 1st Place vs Winner QF1
S-Final 2
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
4:05 PM
Home
vs TBD -- Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
Final
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament