U18 MD, MD, 2022-2023 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
U18 MD Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Tryout Player List
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2022-2023
MD
U18 MD
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2022-2023 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Bradford Blue and Gold
Bradford, Ontario
Nov 04-Nov 06
Games (4)
Fri, Nov 04
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Home
vs Georgina Blaze
1
Bob Fallis Arena
0-3
W
Game Details
6:30 PM
Away
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
40
Nottawasaga Inn Resort & Conference Centre - Ice 2
4-2
W
Sat, Nov 05
Game Details
8:30 PM
Away
@ George Bell Titans
78
Nottawasaga Inn Resort & Conference Centre - Ice 2
0-1
L
Sun, Nov 06
Game Details
1:15 PM
Away
@ George Bell Titans
78
Nottawasaga Inn Resort & Conference Centre - Ice 1
4-0
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Ajax-Pickering Winterlude
Ajax/Pickering
Dec 08-Dec 11
Games (5)
Fri, Dec 09
Game Details
12:40 PM
Away
@ Georgina Blaze
Don Beer Arena (Pickering), Pad 1
1-3
L
Game Details
4:55 PM
Home
vs Halton Hills
Don Beer Arena (Pickering), Pad 1
0-2
W
Sat, Dec 10
Game Details
1:05 PM
Away
@ Markham 4
Don Beer Arena (Pickering), Pad 1
3-3
Game Details
5:50 PM
Home
vs Ajax Pickering
Pickering Recreation Complex (O'Brien Pad)
1-2
W
Sun, Dec 11
Game Details
9:00 AM
Away
@ Barrie
79
Pickering Recreation Complex (Delaney Pad)
1-5
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Bradford Blue and Gold Classic
Bradford, Ontario
Jan 27-Jan 29
Games (3)
Fri, Jan 27
Game Details
10:00 PM
Home
vs Kanata
40
Centre Ice Sportsplex - Nottawasaga (Alliston) - Pad1
0-3
W
Sat, Jan 28
Game Details
11:00 AM
Away
@ Markham 1
71
Centre Ice Sportsplex - Nottawasaga (Alliston) - Pad1
1-2
L
Game Details
10:00 PM
Away
@ Caledon Hawks - Red
66
Centre Ice Sportsplex - Nottawasaga (Alliston) - Pad 1
1-5
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Rochester
Rochester, New York
Mar 03-Mar 05
Games (4)
Fri, Mar 03
Game Details
1:00 PM
Home
vs TCYH 18U MIDGET KEMPF/WILSON
PAUL LEWIS ARENA, 1 BOYS CLUB PL, ROCHESTER, NY 14608, USA
0-10
W
Sat, Mar 04
Game Details
8:30 AM
Away
@ Bradford BLIZZARD
SCOTTSVILLE ARENA, 2000 SCOTTSVILLE-CHILI RD, SCOTTSVILLE, NY 14546, USA
6-2
W
Game Details
1:30 PM
Home
vs ROCHESTER JR. AMERICANS (BONFIELD)
PAUL LEWIS ARENA
0-12
W
Sun, Mar 05
Game Details
8:30 AM
Home
vs CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 2 VS 1
Scottville Arena
0-5
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament