U16 A, A Rep, 2021-2022 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
U16 A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Team Tournaments
Tryout Player List
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2021-2022
A Rep
U16 A
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Peter Mancuso November Challenge
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Nov 05-Nov 07
Games (3)
Fri, Nov 05
Game Details
12:15 PM
Away
@ London JR Mustangs
1
NF Gale 2
2-5
L
Sat, Nov 06
Game Details
8:00 AM
Home
vs Burlington Eagles
2
NF Gale 1
5-1
L
Game Details
5:15 PM
Away
@ Bradford Bulldogs
3
NF Gale 2
1-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Jr Raiders True Showdown
Burlington, Ontario
Dec 03-Dec 05
Games (4)
Fri, Dec 03
Game Details
8:00 AM
Home
vs Guelph Gryphons
1
Wave Sports Centre
3-3
Game Details
5:00 PM
Away
@ Sarnia sting
2
Wave Sports Centre
5-3
W
Sat, Dec 04
Game Details
2:00 PM
Home
vs Ottawa Sting
3
Wave Sports Centre
3-0
L
Game Details
9:30 PM
Away
@ St. Lawrence Kings
4
Wave Sports Centre
0-4
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
International Silver Stick
Newmarket, ON
Mar 12-Mar 15
Games (4)
Sat, Mar 12
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Away
@ Whitby Wildcats
Magna Centre (Honda)
5-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 PM
Home
vs Brantford 99ers
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
4-2
L
Sun, Mar 13
Game Details
Venue Info
10:05 PM
Home
vs Orillia Terriers
Ray Twinney (1)
5-3
L
Mon, Mar 14
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Away
@ St Thomas Stars
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
0-4
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Mary Parkinson Memeroial A Tournament
Richmond Hill, Ontario
Apr 01-Apr 03
Games (4)
Fri, Apr 01
Game Details
10:40 AM
Home
vs Milton Winterhawks
Tom Graham East (Richmond Hill)
4-3
L
Game Details
8:00 PM
Away
@ Kanata Blazers
Sackfield South (Richmond Hill)
4-2
W
Sat, Apr 02
Game Details
10:40 AM
Away
@ Edmonton Canadians
Sackfield South (Richmond Hill)
1-6
L
Game Details
9:00 PM
Home
vs Guelph Gryphons
Tom Graham East (Richmond Hill)
6-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament