U13 AA, AA Rep, 2021-2022 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
U13 AA Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Tryout Player List
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2021-2022
AA Rep
U13 AA
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Garden City Early Bird Tournament
St. Catharine's Ontario
Oct 15-Oct 17
Games (5)
Fri, Oct 15
Game Details
11:45 AM
Home
vs Northumberland
1
Jack Gatecliff Garden City Arena Complex
1-5
W
Game Details
4:30 PM
Away
@ Glancaster
2
Sportsplex 3 Seymour-Hannah Sports Complex
6-0
W
Sat, Oct 16
Game Details
10:15 AM
Away
@ West Niagara
3
Sportsplex 1, Seymour-Hannah Sports Complex
4-4
Game Details
4:00 PM
Home
vs Garden City
4
Sportsplex 4, Seymour-Hannah Sports Complex
5-5
Sun, Oct 17
Game Details
9:15 AM
Home
vs Garden City
5
Sportsplex 1
5-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Silverstick Regional Tournament
Georgina Ontario
Nov 04-Nov 07
Games (4)
Thu, Nov 04
Game Details
6:10 PM
Home
vs Markham Islanders
1
Georgina Ice Palace Blue
2-1
L
Fri, Nov 05
Game Details
3:55 PM
Away
@ Humber Valley Sharks
2
Georgina Ice Palace Green
0-1
L
Sat, Nov 06
Game Details
10:40 AM
Home
vs Vaughan Rangers
3
Georgina Ice Palace Green
5-2
L
Game Details
5:25 PM
Away
@ Aurora Tigers
4
Sutton Arena
3-0
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Randy Merten and Dan Holland Memorial Tournament
Belle River Ontario
Dec 03-Dec 05
Games (5)
Fri, Dec 03
Game Details
10:20 AM
Home
vs Oakville Rangers Blue
1
Windsor Family Credit Union Centre, Green Shield Rink
1-2
W
Game Details
3:15 PM
Away
@ Burlington Eagles
2
Atlas Tube Centre - Rink C
4-1
W
Sat, Dec 04
Game Details
9:30 AM
Away
@ Erie North Shore Storm A
3
Atlas Tube Centre - The Rock Rink
4-2
W
Game Details
5:20 PM
Home
vs Kitchener Rangers
4
Windsor Family Credit Union Centre, Green Shield Rink
3-2
L
Sun, Dec 05
Game Details
10:30 AM
Home
vs LaSalle Sabres
Semi-Finals
Atlas Tube Centre-Shuren Rink
1-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament