Atom A, 2019-2020 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
Atom A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Tryout Player List
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Atom A
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Owen Sound Early Bird
Owen Sound
Sep 06-Sep 08
Games (6)
Fri, Sep 06
Game Details
1:30 PM
Away
@ Owen Sound Jr Attack
A1
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre
2-3
L
Game Details
6:30 PM
Away
@ Oakville Rangers
A3
Julie McArthur Regional Recreation Centre
0-9
L
Sat, Sep 07
Game Details
9:45 AM
Home
vs Markham Waxers
A6
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
11-2
L
Game Details
2:45 PM
Home
vs Orillia Terriers
A8
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
10-2
L
Sun, Sep 08
Game Details
11:30 AM
Home
vs Consolation Game - 4th vs 3rd
A11
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
Game Details
12:45 PM
Home
vs Final Game - 2nd vs 1st
A12
Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Peter Mancuso November Challenge
Niagara Falls, ON
Nov 01-Nov 03
Games (3)
Fri, Nov 01
Game Details
9:30 AM
Away
@ Pickering Panthers
Welland Youth
3-2
W
Game Details
2:30 PM
Home
vs Burlington Jr. Cougars White
Welland Youth
0-1
W
Sat, Nov 02
Game Details
10:00 AM
Home
vs Ted Reeve Thunder
NF Gale 1
2-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Newmarket Atom Tournamnet
Newmarket
Dec 06-Dec 08
Games (3)
Fri, Dec 06
Game Details
Venue Info
4:35 PM
Home
vs North Durham Warriors
25
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
6-3
L
Sat, Dec 07
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Away
@ North York Knights
33
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Home
vs Markham Waxers
41
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
4-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
King Clancy Cup
GTHL
Mar 02-Apr 12
Games (4)
Fri, Mar 06
Game Details
8:10 PM
Away
@ Hillcrest Canadiens
1
Scotiabank Pond 2
3-0
W
Sun, Mar 08
Game Details
1:40 PM
Home
vs Toronto Wolverines
2
Westwood Arena 2
1-1
Tue, Mar 10
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 PM
Home
vs Islanders (Markham)
3
Thornhill Community Center
2-3
W
Thu, Mar 12
Game Details
6:25 PM
Away
@ North York Knights
4
DonMontgomery 2
0-5
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Dunsmuir Memorial Tournament
East Gwillimbury
Apr 02-Apr 05
Games (0)
No games have been added for this tournament
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament