Bantam MD, 2018-2019 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
Bantam MD Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Bantam MD
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Milton Winter Hawks
Milton
Sep 14-Sep 16
Games (3)
Fri, Sep 14
Game Details
7:15 AM
Away
@ Caledon
D1
Milton Sports Centre Rink D
0-0
Sat, Sep 15
Game Details
10:30 AM
Home
vs Burlington Bull Dogs
C13
Milton Sports Centre Rink C
9-0
L
Game Details
8:30 PM
Home
vs Milton Winterhawks
C11
Milton Sports Centre Rink C
2-3
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
CanAm
Lake Placid
Nov 15-Nov 18
Games (4)
Fri, Nov 16
Game Details
7:40 AM
Home
vs Ridgefield Lions
1932
0-9
W
Game Details
3:20 PM
Home
vs Granit State Wild
USA
3-1
L
Sat, Nov 17
Game Details
12:20 PM
Away
@ Duxbury Dragons
1980
3-3
Game Details
8:30 PM
Home
vs Lower Capt Coyotes
1980
7-4
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
AMHA 50th Annual Bantam Tournament
Aurora
Jan 03-Jan 06
Games (4)
Thu, Jan 03
Game Details
7:30 PM
Home
vs Aurora Tigers
1
Aurora Stronach Recreational Complex East
2-2
Fri, Jan 04
Game Details
4:30 PM
Away
@ Richmond Hill Stars
2
Aurora Family Leisure Complex
2-4
L
Sat, Jan 05
Game Details
9:10 AM
Away
@ Orangeville Flyers
3
Aurora Family Leisure Complex
0-6
L
Game Details
3:40 PM
Home
vs Barrie Colts
4
Aurora Family Leisure Complex
3-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
King Clancy Cup
GTHL
Feb 23-Feb 24
Games (2)
Sat, Feb 23
Game Details
2:40 PM
Home
vs Scarborough Ice Raiders
Herbert Carnegie
5-4
L
Sun, Feb 24
Game Details
12:15 PM
Away
@ West Toronto Renegades
Etobicoke Ice Sports 2
8-1
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
King Clancy Cup
GTHL
Mar 02-Mar 03
Games (2)
Sat, Mar 02
Game Details
4:00 PM
Away
@ Don Mills Mustangs
Chesswod
3-2
W
Sun, Mar 03
Game Details
1:00 PM
Home
vs East Enders Ticats
Canlan Ice Sports York University - York 5
6-4
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
King Clancy Cup
GTHL
Mar 10-Mar 10
Games (1)
Sun, Mar 10
Game Details
8:00 PM
Away
@ Hillcrest Canadiens
Fernside Arena
8-2
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
King Clancy
GTHL
Mar 15-Mar 15
Games (1)
Fri, Mar 15
Game Details
9:25 PM
Away
@ Heartland Dragons
Scotiabank Pond 2
0-5
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
King Clancy Tournament
GTHL
Mar 19-Mar 19
Games (1)
Tue, Mar 19
Game Details
9:25 PM
Home
vs Humber Valley Sharks
Scotiabank Pond 2
6-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
King Clancy
GTHL
Mar 23-Mar 24
Games (2)
Sat, Mar 23
Game Details
12:45 PM
Home
vs Willowdale Black Hawks
Etobicoke Ice Sports 3
4-3
L
Sun, Mar 24
Game Details
6:45 PM
Away
@ York Mills
Thornhill Centre West
3-1
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
King Clancy
GTHL
Apr 01-Apr 01
Games (1)
Mon, Apr 01
Game Details
8:45 PM
Away
@ Humber Valley Sharks
Vaughan Sports Village B
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament