Minor Bantam AA, 2018-2019 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
Spring 2024 Evaluation Passport Registration (U10-U16)
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Spring 2024
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2024-2025 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
Ontario Hockey Federation Vulnerable Sector Checks Info
Vulnerable Sector Check and Screening Declaration Form
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Operating Policy
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U9 MD-White)
TBD (U9MD-Red)
Greg Burnham (U10-AA)
Rob Hunter (U10-A)
TBD (U10-BB)
Izak Westgate (U11-AA)
Mike Rushton (U11-A)
Corey DeFrancesco (U11-BB)
Ada Bain (U12-AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U12-A)
Pat Parent (U12-BB)
Reid Black (U13-AA)
Stu Murray (U13-A)
Mark Russell (U13-BB)
Peter Orr (U14-AA)
Jon Saunders (U14-A)
Rob Grech (U14-BB)
Jason Bright (U15-AA)
Darran Fischer (U15-A)
Todd Eves (U15-BB)
Dave Paterson (U16-AA)
Mike Traynor (U16-A)
Mike Maltais (U16-BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U18-AA)
Mike Buchanan (U18-A)
Todd Robinson (U18-BB-White)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
Minor Bantam AA Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Minor Bantam AA
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Ajax Break the Ice
Ajax On
Sep 06-Sep 09
Games (6)
Thu, Sep 06
Game Details
8:00 PM
Away
@ GT Capitals
21
Don Beer Arena 2
1-3
L
Fri, Sep 07
Game Details
2:15 PM
Home
vs North Durham Warriors
83
Don Beer Arena 3
1-3
W
Sat, Sep 08
Game Details
1:00 PM
Away
@ Belleville Jr Bulls
167
Don Beer Arena 3
7-0
W
Game Details
6:30 PM
Home
vs Bellville Jr Bulls
Ajax Communmity Center
0-7
W
Sun, Sep 09
Game Details
10:30 AM
Home
vs GT Capitals
Don Beer Arena
0-3
W
Game Details
3:15 PM
Home
vs Guelph
Ajax Community Centre
3-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Mississauga Early Bird
Mississauga Ontarion
Sep 10-Sep 16
Games (4)
Mon, Sep 10
Game Details
8:30 PM
Away
@ Milton
PFF 4 - Formerly Hershey Centre
3-4
L
Thu, Sep 13
Game Details
7:45 PM
Home
vs Streetville
Iceland 4
2-0
L
Fri, Sep 14
Game Details
7:45 PM
Away
@ Forest Hill
Iceland 3
2-0
W
Sat, Sep 15
Game Details
5:45 PM
Away
@ North Stars
Iceland 4
3-0
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
London Triple 20 Shootout
London Ontario
Oct 12-Oct 14
Games (3)
Fri, Oct 12
Game Details
10:45 AM
Home
vs London Jr Knights
21
Hanstone - 865 Florence St, London, On.
2-5
W
Game Details
5:15 PM
Away
@ Romeoville Huskies
50
Bost A - 501 Southdale Rd W, London, On
1-1
Sat, Oct 13
Game Details
7:15 AM
Home
vs Burlington Eagles Gold
62
Collins - 865 Florence St, London, On.
5-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
The CUP AA Buffalo
Buffalo USA
Dec 07-Dec 09
Games (5)
Fri, Dec 07
Game Details
7:00 AM
Home
vs Southtown Stars
1
25 Cazenovia Street Buffalo NY
3-2
L
Game Details
2:00 PM
Away
@ Pittsburgh Viper Stars
5
East Aurora Think Rink - 41 Riley St, East Aurora NY
4-1
W
Sat, Dec 08
Game Details
12:45 PM
Away
@ Manchester Flames
12
Cornerstone Arena (Heinrich)
7-1
W
Game Details
4:15 PM
Home
vs St. Catherines Jr Falcons
9
Cornerstone Arena (Kenan)
1-5
W
Sun, Dec 09
Game Details
8:00 AM
Home
vs Orchard Lake
Riverside Rink
3-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Silver Stick Finals
Local
Jan 10-Jan 13
Games (4)
Thu, Jan 10
Game Details
9:15 PM
Home
vs Hamilton Huskies
202
Magna Hyunda
1-0
L
Fri, Jan 11
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Away
@ Vaughan Panthers
210
Ray Twinney (2)
3-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Away
@ Orchard Lake United
209
Ray Twinney (1)
0-1
L
Sat, Jan 12
Game Details
11:45 AM
Home
vs Nickel City Jr Sons
213
Magna Hyunda
3-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament