Minor PeeWee AA, 2018-2019 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
Minor PeeWee AA Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2018-2019
Minor PeeWee AA
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2018-2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Mississauga Early Bird AA Tournament
Mississauga, Ontario
Sep 10-Sep 16
Games (4)
Mon, Sep 10
Game Details
7:30 PM
Away
@ Terriers
1
Paramount Fine Foods Centre (Hershey Centre)
0-3
L
Wed, Sep 12
Game Details
7:30 PM
Away
@ Don Mills
2
Paramount Fine Foods Centre (Hershey Centre)
3-2
W
Sat, Sep 15
Game Details
9:00 AM
Home
vs Wolverines
3
Iceland
0-6
W
Game Details
3:00 PM
Away
@ Humber Valley
3
Iceland
2-0
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Huskies Scotia bank AA Cup
Westwood Arena, Toronto
Oct 12-Oct 14
Games (5)
Fri, Oct 12
Game Details
12:00 PM
Home
vs Toronto Royals
1
Westwood Arena #3
1-4
W
Game Details
5:00 PM
Away
@ Humberview Huskies
2
Westwood Arena #3
6-1
W
Sat, Oct 13
Game Details
9:15 AM
Away
@ North Toronto
3
Westwood Arena #2
2-2
Game Details
3:15 PM
Home
vs KMHA Cobras
4
Westwood Arena #1
2-5
W
Sun, Oct 14
Game Details
12:15 PM
Home
vs TBA
5
Westwood Arena #1
3-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Pickering Panthers AA Tournament
Pickering, Ontario
Nov 02-Nov 04
Games (6)
Fri, Nov 02
Game Details
1:00 PM
Away
@ Vaughan Rangers
1
Pickering Recreation Complex-Delaney
5-2
W
Game Details
7:30 PM
Home
vs Sautl St. Marie Jr. Greyhounds
2
Pickering Recreational Complex-O'brien
2-2
Sat, Nov 03
Game Details
9:00 AM
Home
vs Aurora Tigers
3
Pickering Recreational Complex-Delaney
2-5
W
Game Details
2:00 PM
Away
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
4
Don Beer Arena-DB3
3-0
W
Sun, Nov 04
Game Details
9:45 AM
Home
vs Sault St. Marie Jr Greyhounds
5
Don Beer Arena-DB3
1-6
W
Game Details
2:00 PM
Away
@ TBA-Finals
Finals
Don Beer Arena-DB3
7-3
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Three River Cup
Pittsburgh
Nov 30-Dec 02
Games (5)
Fri, Nov 30
Game Details
4:15 PM
Home
vs Grand Rapids Blades
1
Pittsburgh Ice Arena, Black
2-10
W
Game Details
8:00 PM
Home
vs Guelph Gryphons
2
Pittsburgh Ice Arena, Black
2-3
W
Sat, Dec 01
Game Details
7:00 AM
Away
@ Waterloo Wolves
3
Pittsburgh Ice Arrena Gold
6-2
W
Game Details
12:00 PM
Away
@ Eastside Bulldogs
4
Center Ice East
3-2
W
Sun, Dec 02
Game Details
9:35 AM
Home
vs Waterloo Wolves
Final
Center Ice East
2-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Silver Stick Finals
Newmarket, Ontario
Jan 10-Jan 13
Games (4)
Thu, Jan 10
Game Details
8:00 PM
Home
vs Copper Cliff Redmen
1
Magna-Forhan
5-2
L
Fri, Jan 11
Game Details
10:30 AM
Away
@ Burlington Jr. Cougars
2
Ray Twinney-1
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Away
@ Stratford Warriors
3
Hollingsworth Civic Arena
2-2
Sat, Jan 12
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Home
vs Mississauga Terriers
4
SAC
4-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament