Minor Bantam AA, 2017-2018 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
Minor Bantam AA Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Minor Bantam AA
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Mississauga Early Bird AA Hockey Tournament
Mississauga, ON
Sep 11-Sep 17
Games (3)
Tue, Sep 12
Game Details
7:30 PM
Away
@ Jets
Hershey Centre 3
2-6
L
Fri, Sep 15
Game Details
8:30 PM
Home
vs V. Panthers
Hershey Centre 3
2-0
L
Sat, Sep 16
Game Details
5:00 PM
Away
@ Terriers
Hershey Centre 2
2-6
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
CCM World Elite
Chicago, IL
Nov 02-Nov 05
Games (4)
Fri, Nov 03
Game Details
1:50 PM
Away
@ HC Dallas, TX
16
Leafs Ice Centre
3-2
W
Game Details
8:30 PM
Home
vs Phoenix Jr. Coyotes, AZ
31
Crystal Lake Ice House
2-3
W
Sat, Nov 04
Game Details
1:00 PM
Away
@ Chicago Jets, IL
46
Crystal Lake Ice House
1-3
L
Game Details
7:00 PM
Home
vs Trenton Blades
Crystal Ice Palace
3-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Silver Stick
Newmarket, ON
Jan 11-Jan 14
Games (4)
Thu, Jan 11
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 PM
Home
vs Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
73
Magna Centre (Honda)
2-1
L
Fri, Jan 12
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Home
vs Mississauga Jets
10
Hollingsworth Civic Arena
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home
vs Orchard Lake United
82
Magna Centre (Honda)
4-6
W
Sat, Jan 13
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Away
@ Ottawa Sting
20
Hollingsworth Civic Arena
1-5
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament