Schedule & Results, Minor PeeWee A, 2017-2018 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
Minor PeeWee A Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Minor PeeWee A
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
45 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
45 games
All Opponents
45 games
Aurora Tigers
3 games
Barrie Colts
3 games
Bradford Bulldogs
3 games
Caledon Hawks
1 game
Cambridge Hawks
1 game
DUNDAS BLUES
1 game
East Gwillimbury Eagles
3 games
Innisfil Winterhawks
6 games
Kanata Blazers
1 game
King Rebellion
7 games
Markham Waxers
3 games
NEPEAN RAIDERS
1 game
Orillia Terriers
4 games
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
1 game
Peterborough Petes
1 game
Richmond Hill Stars
3 games
St Thomas Stars
1 game
Stratford Warriors
1 game
Woolwich Wildcats
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
45 games
All Venues
45 games
Home Venues
Glanbrook Arena
1 game
Hollingsworth Civic Arena
2 games
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)
1 game
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
3 games
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
1 game
MEM
1 game
Mountia Arena - Dave Andreychuk
1 game
Ray Twinney (1)
12 games
TC-STMHA
2 games
Away Venues
Aurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
2 games
Bradford Leisure (Blue)
1 game
EGSC (West)
1 game
Elvis Stojko
1 game
Holly Rec (Rink 2)
1 game
Innisfil Rec (Red)
3 games
Magna Centre (Honda)
1 game
Milliken Mills
2 games
Molson Centre
1 game
Nobleton Rec
2 games
TC-PRESS
1 game
Trisan Centre
2 games
Valley Park and Rex. Centre
1 game
West Orillia (Green)
1 game
West Orillia
1 game
×
×
Minor PeeWee A
Sep 2017
1 tournament
6 games
Oct 2017
8 games
Nov 2017
1 tournament
10 games
Dec 2017
7 games
Jan 2018
1 tournament
8 games
Feb 2018
6 games
Mar 2018
1 tournament
March 2018
More Details
Mar 29-Apr 01
Tournament
Avalanche Meltdown
Etobicoke, Ontario