Schedule & Results, PeeWee, 2015-2016, BB (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
BB
BB
PeeWee Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor PeeWee
PeeWee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
BB Representative
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor PeeWee
PeeWee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
×
Home
BB Representative
Seasons
2015-2016
PeeWee
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
52 Games
All Scheduled Games
52 Games
Unreported Games
12 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
52 games
All Opponents
52 games
Ancaster
1 game
Aurora Tigers
2 games
Barrie Colts Blue
5 games
Barrie Colts White
2 games
Barrie Colts
1 game
Bradford Bulldogs
6 games
Caledonia
1 game
Georgina Blaze
3 games
Innisfil Winterhawks
3 games
Innisfil
1 game
Markham Waxers
2 games
Milton
1 game
Orangeville
1 game
Orillia Terriers
2 games
Oro
1 game
Richmond Hill Stars
4 games
Schomberg Red Wings
5 games
South Kent
1 game
Stoney Creek
1 game
TNT Tornados
3 games
Whitby
1 game
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
4 games
Woodstock
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
52 games
All Venues
52 games
Home Venues
Fleming
2 games
Georgina Ice Palace - Blue
3 games
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
17 games
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
2 games
Ray Twinney (2)
1 game
Tony Rose Arena B
2 games
Away Venues
Allandale Rec (Red)
2 games
Aurora CC (Pad 1)
1 game
Bradford Leisure (Blue)
2 games
Bradford Leisure (Green)
1 game
Brian Orser Arena
2 games
Brian Orser
1 game
Caledon East (Pad 1)
1 game
Coldwater Community Centre
1 game
Georgina Sutton
2 games
Holly Rec (Rink 2)
2 games
Innisfil Rec (Gold)
1 game
Innisfil Rec (Red)
1 game
Jordan
1 game
Milliken Mills
1 game
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
1 game
Stouffville (Pad A)
1 game
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)
1 game
Tom Graham (Green)
1 game
Trisan Centre
2 games
×
×
PeeWee
Sep 2015
1 tournament
8 games
Oct 2015
1 tournament
6 games
Nov 2015
1 tournament
12 games
Dec 2015
1 tournament
8 games
Jan 2016
8 games
Feb 2016
3 games
Mar 2016
4 games
Apr 2016
1 tournament
3 games
April 2016
More Details
Apr 01-Apr 03
Tournament
Lincoln Memorial AE Tournament
Lincoln, ON
Game Details
Fri 01
10:10 AM
Away Tournament Game
@ Caledonia
5
Jordan
Game Details
Fri 01
3:25 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs Oro
14
Fleming
Game Details
Sat 02
2:30 PM
Home Tournament Game
vs South Kent
26
Fleming