Record Details, PeeWee, 2015-2016, AA (Newmarket Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament10541232194412420199824741
Regular Season15663353515672333230121356867
Playoff6240131661411522123812838
Overall31131447172301115472746124298143146
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
1st VS 2nd110021000000110021
2nd VS 3rd101006000000101006
Aurora Tigers210141220051430192
Barrie Colts5050112052211114102712234
Boston Jr. Terriers101012000000101012
Clarington Toros000000101013101013
Georgina Blaze421111931026473131713
Greater Toronto Capitals110051000000110051
Markham Waxers20203830304115050719
Minuteman Flames110042000000110042
Mississauga Braves000000110041110041
Mississauga North Stars000000101001101001
Oshawa Generals110030000000110030
Peterborough000000101024101024
Richmond Hill Stars4310964130121384402119
Rideau St. Lawrence Kings100111000000100111
Rochester Americans Red000000110051110051
Scarborough Young Bruins101003000000101003
TNT Tornados2110862110534220139
Toronto Avalanche110060000000110060
Vaughan Rangers000000110052110052
Waterloo Wolves101015000000101015
WaterLoo Wolves000000101014101014
Whitby Wildcats000000210164210164
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers210121202058412179
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allandale Rec (Red)000000201136201136
Aurora CC (Pad 2)000000110041110041
Canlan Ice Sports - York (Toronto) Pad 3110060000000110060
Canlan Ice Sports - York (Toronto) Pad 5101003000000101003
Centennial00000030304113030411
East Bayfield (Purple)000000110021110021
East Bayfield Purple 000000101014101014
Eastview100111000000100111
Elgin Barrow (East)000000101025101025
Etobicoke Canlan Arena Pad 4000000101024101024
Georgina Sutton000000310264310264
Holly 1000000110041110041
Holly 2101015100111201126
Holly Rec (Rink 2)000000211067211067
Iroquois Park (Whitby) Pad 1110030101013211043
Iroquois Park (Whitby) Pad 2101006000000101006
Iroquois Park (Whitby) Pad 3110051000000110051
Iroquois Park (Whitby) Pad 4000000110053110053
Magna Centre (Bobby Forhan)100111000000100111
Magna Centre (Pfaff)167723837000000167723837
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)000000211053211053
Ray Twinney (1)41309130000004130913
Sportplexe Pierrefonds32107522001035410178
Stouffville (Pad A)000000101024101024
Stouffville Clippers (CC1)000000101034101034
Stronach ARC (West)000000110010110010
Tom Graham (Burgundy)00000031201083120108
York University Canlan Arena Pad 3000000101001101001
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Newmarket Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Newmarket Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from nmha.ca on Tuesday, January 19, 2021 at 11:18 PM