Atom, 2015-2016, AA (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
AA
AA
Atom Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Photo Galleries
Atom AA
League Standings
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor PeeWee
PeeWee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
AA Representative
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
Team Websites
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor PeeWee
PeeWee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
×
Home
AA Representative
Seasons
2015-2016
Atom
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2015-2016 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Vaughan Ranger AA Early Bird
Vaughan ON, Vaughan Sports Village
Sep 11-Sep 13
Games (4)
Fri, Sep 11
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Away
@ TNT Tornadoes
2
Vaughan Sports Village
1-3
L
Sat, Sep 12
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Home
vs York Toros
8
Vaughan Sports Village
1-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Home
vs West Mall Lightning
11
Vaughan Sports Village
1-2
W
Sun, Sep 13
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Home
vs TBA
13
Vaughan Sports Village
4-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Cleveland Rock N Roll
Cleveland Ohio
Nov 06-Nov 08
Games (4)
Fri, Nov 06
Game Details
4:30 PM
Home
vs Burlington
1
OBM Arena West
2-1
L
Sat, Nov 07
Game Details
7:45 AM
Home
vs Cleveland Barons
2
OBM Arena East
0-3
W
Game Details
3:00 PM
Home
vs Cleveland Sharks
3
SERPENTINI 1
1-7
W
Sun, Nov 08
Game Details
12:30 PM
Home
vs Burlington
4
OBM Arena
4-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Sylvia Tremblett Memorial AA Regional SilverStick
Georgina Ontario
Nov 19-Nov 22
Games (5)
Thu, Nov 19
Game Details
7:00 PM
Home
vs Pickering Panthers
6
Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
2-2
Fri, Nov 20
Game Details
3:15 PM
Home
vs Barrie Colts
32
Georginal Ice Palace - Blue Pad
3-0
L
Sat, Nov 21
Game Details
10:15 AM
Home
vs Georgina Blaze
54
Georginal Ice Palace - Blue Pad
3-5
W
Sun, Nov 22
Game Details
8:00 AM
Home
vs Semi Final
TBD - Georgina or Sutton Arena
Game Details
1:15 PM
Home
vs Final
Georgina Ice Palace - Blue Pad
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Avalanche March Meltdown
Etobicoke Ontario
Apr 01-Apr 03
Games (6)
Fri, Apr 01
Game Details
8:00 AM
Home
vs Clarington Toros
1
York 5
3-7
W
Game Details
3:45 PM
Home
vs Humberview Huskies
2
ETOB 2
1-6
W
Sat, Apr 02
Game Details
1:45 PM
Home
vs Whitby Wildcats
3
York 4
4-0
L
Game Details
5:45 PM
Home
vs Guelph Gryphons
4
York 1
0-5
W
Sun, Apr 03
Game Details
9:00 AM
Home
vs Guelph
5
York 3
3-4
W
Game Details
12:15 PM
Home
vs Finals
6
ETOB 2
2-0
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament