Schedule & Results, Scotiabank Atom, 2017-2018 (Newmarket Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Registration
Online Registration General Information
Age Reference Chart
Respect In Sport Parent Program
Respect In Sport - Parent Walkthrough
Rowan's Law
Equipment Required
Financial Assistance
Moving to Newmarket - Residential Transfer Procedure
Refund Policy
Subscribe to Calendars
Tournaments
House League
Play Together Request
OMHA Code of Conduct
House League Coaching Application
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Game Permit
Select
Exhibition Game Travel Permit
Tournament Permit Application
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep
2024-2025 Rep Coaching Application
Rep Evaluation Policy
Evaluation Passport Instructions
Rep Evaluation Schedule - Fall 2023
U10-U16 WARM-UP SKATE REGISTRATION
2023-2024 Rep Coaches
NMHA Rep Age Exemption Policy
NMHA Age Exemption Waiver Liability
Permission To Skate
Permits
Tournament Permit Application
Exhibition Permit
Police Screening
PVSS Policy
How to apply for PVSS
Association PVSC Request Letter
Risk Management
Code of Conduct
Cyber Bullying
Inappropriate Behaviour Incident Report Form
Apparel
Sponsorship
Sponsorship Opportunities 2022/2023
Online Sponsorship Application
Sponsors
About Us
NMHA By-Laws
Executive & Staff
Office Hours
Newsletters
Record Book
Rep Coach Bios
Andrew Roberts (U8 MD)
Greg Burnham (U9MD - White)
David Coates (U9MD - Red)
Izak Westgate (U10 AA)
Rob Grech (U10 A)
TBD (U10 BB)
Ada Bain (U11AA)
Mike McKeraghan (U11 A)
Patrick Parent (U11 BB)
Reid Black (U12 AA)
William Hutton (U12 A)
Mark Russell (U12 BB)
Pete Orr (U13 AA)
Jon Saunders (U13 A)
Wayne Galata (U13BB)
Jason Bright (U14 AA)
Darran Fischer (U14 A)
Jeff Bauer (U14 BB)
Dave Paterson (U15 AA)
Michael Clarke (U15 A)
Mike Maltais (U15 BB)
Kevin Cordiner (U16 AA)
Jason Cull (U16 A)
Sean Ayre (U16 BB)
Larry Wood (U18 AA)
Todd Eves (U18 A)
Chris Neale (U18 BB - White)
Todd Robinson (U18BB - Red)
Kudos
Coach's Corner
Coach's Resources
Info
General Information
OMHA Coaching Qualification
Trainer Info
Unused Ice Slots
Links
Contact Us
Teams
Teams
Scotiabank Atom Menu
Player Statistics
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Standings
League Calendar
Newmarket Minor Ball Hockey Association (Teal)
McDonald's Gold
Expedia Cruise Ship Centres (White)
Pfaff (Orange)
Ridge Mechanical (Black)
Benson Kearley (Blue)
Braced For Action (Red)
Rainbow Trophies (Grey)
Team Websites
Newmarket Minor Ball Hockey Association (Teal)
McDonald's Gold
Expedia Cruise Ship Centres (White)
Pfaff (Orange)
Ridge Mechanical (Black)
Benson Kearley (Blue)
Braced For Action (Red)
Rainbow Trophies (Grey)
×
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Scotiabank Atom
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This League is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
League Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
100 Games
All Scheduled Games
100 Games
Unreported Games
8 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
15 games
All Opponents
15 games
Aurora 401 Red McDonald's
1 game
Aurora 402 Yellow McDonald's
1 game
Aurora 403 White McDonald's
1 game
Aurora 404 Blue McDonald's
1 game
Aurora 405 Green McDonald's
1 game
Aurora 406 Silver McDonald's
1 game
Braced For Action (Red)
1 game
Expedia Cruise Ship Centres (White)
1 game
McDonald's Gold
1 game
Newmarket Minor Ball Hockey Association (Teal)
1 game
Pfaff (Orange)
1 game
Rainbow Trophies (Grey)
1 game
Ridge Mechanical (Black)
2 games
Sarnia Wolverines - Tan
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
100 games
All Venues
100 games
ACC Ford
4 games
ACC Lincoln
2 games
Bradford Leisure Complex
2 games
Hollingsworth Civic Arena
3 games
Magna Centre (Pfaff)
4 games
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
4 games
Ray Twinney (1)
61 games
Ray Twinney (2)
20 games
×
×
Scotiabank Atom
Sep 2017
4 games
Oct 2017
28 games
Nov 2017
16 games
Dec 2017
12 games
Jan 2018
1 tournament
15 games
Feb 2018
1 tournament
13 games
Mar 2018
8 games
Apr 2018
4 games
April 2018
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 07
7:30 AM
Local Playoff Game
Ridge Mechanical (Black)
@ Benson Kearley (Blue)
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 07
8:45 AM
Local Playoff Game
Pfaff (Orange)
@ Newmarket Minor Ball Hockey Association (Teal)
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 07
10:00 AM
Local Playoff Game
Expedia Cruise Ship Centres (White)
@ Rainbow Trophies (Grey)
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 07
11:15 AM
Local Playoff Game
Braced For Action (Red)
@ McDonald's Gold
Magna Centre (Scotiabank)